Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,880/mo

    Fees may apply

    3545 Lehigh Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,540sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sun Jun 14 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Other parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Decatur, GA with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1506102083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,880-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$2,070+20.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$1,720-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for rent$1,795-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20168999 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20168999 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2024Price change$2,045-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for rent$2,095+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for rent$1,945+44.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$166,300+40.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for rent$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$118,000+64.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/1994Sold$71,900$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30034