Skip main navigation
Active
  • $540,000

    3545 Liberty Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    2,238sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    14.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Master on the mainClassic front porchSpacious kitchen
    Discover your own piece of rural paradise with this expansive 14.33-acre property, perfect for agricultural pursuits or creating the horse farm of your dreams. The land is mostly flat and level, making it ideal for a variety of farming or equestrian activities. Included on the property is a 2-story farmhouse, sold as-is, that offers the opportunity for a restoration project. Live comfortably in the farmhouse while you design and build your forever home on this beautiful land. The classic front porch welcomes you home with its timeless appeal. Inside you will discover the family room featuring a cozy fireplace, master on the main, spacious kitchen, and 3 additional bedrooms with the 2nd bath all upstairs. This home is a canvas waiting for your personal touch. The property also has additional storage or potential workspace in the outbuilding. Open and cleared pasture area, offering endless possibilities for agriculture, recreation, or equestrian activities. Ideally situated just 2 miles from shopping, dining, and I-20, this property ensures an easy and convenient commute while providing a peaceful, rural lifestyle. Enjoy the best of both worlds-secluded, country living with the convenience of nearby local shopping, dining, and interstate access. With its prime location and expansive acreage, it's an opportunity you don't want to miss. Motivated seller says bring all reasonable offers! Schedule a tour today and envision the possibilities of making this property your forever home!
    408 days
    |
    733
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JENNIFER CADWELL,

    Sky High Realty 770-456-2667

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7551087MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,238
      • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,238
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 14.33 Acres
      • Features: Level, Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 01110250005
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $426,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,165
      • Date on market: 4/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 706 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Price change$540,000-9.2%$241/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10490143 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$595,000-4.8%$266/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10490143 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$279/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10490143 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for sale$649,999$290/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10490143 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listing removed$649,999$290/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10315147 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Price change$649,999-7.1%$290/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10315147 Report a problem
        6/8/2024Listed for sale$699,900$313/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10315147 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,364 -0.2%$170,760
        2024$5,373 -1.1%$170,760
        2023$5,431 +30.2%$170,760 +33.5%
        2022$4,172 +10.2%$127,920 +8.6%
        2021$3,785 +3.2%$117,840
        2020$3,666 +1.6%$117,840 +1.6%
        2019$3,610 -1%$116,040 +1%
        2018$3,645 +10.3%$114,920 +12.2%
        2017$3,305 +1.7%$102,432 +6.9%
        2016$3,249 +5.1%$95,800 +4.4%
        2015$3,091 $91,720 -7.3%
        2014$3,091 -7.1%$98,988 -9.4%
        2013$3,326 $109,204
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$4,130 +32.8%--
        2007$3,109 +21.3%--
        2006$2,562 +6.5%--
        2005$2,407 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,851 -0.9%--
        2002$1,868 +41.8%--
        2001$1,318 -6.8%--
        2000$1,414 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable