Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,300

    3545 Sequoia Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $245,000 - $297,000

    $1,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Log cabin home nestled in the woods. Master bed, Livingroom, kitchen , and bath on main. Loft bedroom on top floor. Basement has living room/game room, bedroom, laundry. If you are not interested in yard work then this would be ideal for you.Washer Dryer hook up. Near Sardis schools. We will require a background check and would like to be able to contact your previous landlord and verify current employment. Prospective renter must pay for background check/application, before approval. Renter is responsible for all Utilities, No smoking. room for 3 cars to park on property. 1 year lease, new floors and paint

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10049002026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$1,700+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Sold$209,186-11%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7184060 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$235,000$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10136650 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$235,000$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7184060 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$235,000+127.1%$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7184060 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/30/2022Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for rent$1,800+44%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2019Sold$103,500+3.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$100,000$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM959850 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Pending sale$100,000$83/sqft
    Source: Barrow-Jackson #8305212 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for sale$100,000+122.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8305212 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Sold$45,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,009 +15.3%$81,200 +20.2%
    2023$1,742 +19.6%$67,560 +25.8%
    2022$1,457 +3.6%$53,720 +10.1%
    2021$1,406 +16.9%$48,800 +4.5%
    2020$1,203 +5.7%$46,680 +17.4%
    2019$1,138 +10.9%$39,760 +16.4%
    2018$1,026 -1%$34,160 +9.3%
    2017$1,037 +12.2%$31,240
    2016$924 -0.8%$31,240
    2015$931 $31,240
    2014$931 $31,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$639 +2.6%--
    2007$623 +21.8%--
    2006$512 +3.2%--
    2005$495 +4.4%--
    2004$474 +2.7%--
    2003$462 -3.2%--
    2002$477 -12.5%--
    2001$545 +2.9%--
    2000$530 $20,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506