Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,000

    3546 Franklin Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    3beds
    1baths
    1,118sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $228,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,000

    $214,000 - $242,000

    $1,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly Painted 3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath Ranch. Hard Wood Flooring Underneath Carpet In Main Floor Living Area. New Lighting In Kitchen And Dining Area. Applianced Kitchen Has Abundant Storage With Possible Eat-In Area. Ceiling Fans In All Bedrooms. Tiled Main Bath. Walkout Basement Features Finished Recreation Room With Surround Sound, Moveable Bar, Electric Fireplace, Refrigerator, 1/2 Bath And Shower, Built-In Storage, Workbench, Newer Hot Water Tank And Access To Covered Patio And Gas Grill. Sloping Backyard With Shed. Located In Established Neighborhood Close To Shopping, Restaurants, Churches, Library And Parks Nearby. Ideal For Just Starting Out Or Downsizing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5608673

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2022Sold$176,000-2.2%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$180,000$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Contingent$180,000$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$180,000$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Contingent$180,000$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$190,000+100%$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4388169 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Sold$95,000-6.9%$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3376829 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$102,000-11.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Prudential Karam and Simon Realty #3376829 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$114,900$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2012Listed for sale$114,900$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,423 +10.6%$54,480
    2023$3,095 +24.4%$54,480 +41.5%
    2022$2,488 +11.5%$38,511
    2021$2,231 $38,511
    2020-- $38,511 +8.2%
    2019$2,799 +3%$35,589 0%
    2018$2,716 +22.5%$35,590
    2017$2,217 $35,590 +10.9%
    2016$2,217 $32,080
    2015$2,217 +11.8%$32,080
    2014$1,984 -9.8%$32,080 -8.1%
    2013$2,199 +35.7%$34,910
    2012$1,621 +4.4%$34,910
    2011$1,552 -1.9%$34,910 -12.2%
    2010$1,583 $39,754
    2009-- $39,754
    2008$1,614 +1.9%$39,754 -0.4%
    2007$1,584 -20.6%$39,929
    2006$1,994 +3.3%$39,929
    2005$1,929 $39,929 +11.9%
    2004-- $35,676
    2003$1,757 -0.7%$35,676
    2002$1,769 +29%$35,676 +25.7%
    2001$1,371 -1.3%$28,375
    2000$1,389 $28,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44224