Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $669,900

    35478 Brabham Rd, Pleasant Hill, OR 97455

    3beds
    1,418sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $2,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on just under 2 acres in Pleasant Hill, this updated single-story home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, function, and room to breathe. Nearly every surface has been refreshed, including updated plumbing, electrical, drywall, custom pine doors, refinished hardwood floors, and new double-pane vinyl bedroom windows. The roof was replaced in 2024, and a newer heat pump and water heater provide efficient, year-round comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Open shelving and a built-in pantry offer both display space and everyday storage. A separate dining room provides space for meals or gatherings. The living room includes a newly certified wood-burning insert with a stacked stone surround and wide windows that bring in natural light. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a new bathroom with marble countertops, double sinks, and a walk-in shower. The second full bathroom has been updated with modern tilework and finishes. A utility room with a sink and exterior access adds everyday convenience. Outside, approximately 250 trees line the property, creating a natural sense of privacy. The covered back porch with Bluetooth speakers overlooks the lawn, ideal for relaxing or hosting. With 1.81 usable acres, there is room for gardening, recreation, projects, or future expansion. Outbuildings include a two-car garage, a temperature-controlled shop with loft storage and 220 power, a separate art studio ideal for an office, and a game room with surround sound. There is also RV parking with hookups, a woodshed, a spacious parking area, and a whole-home backup generator. Low county taxes are an added bonus. Located just minutes from Eugene, Springfield, and Dexter Reservoir, this property offers the rare opportunity to own usable acreage close to town. Properties with this combination of updates, space, and versatility rarely come available. Schedule a private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madeline Duncan 541-253-4090,

    Heart and Home Real Estate,

    John Romito 541-253-4090,

    Heart and Home Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Ed St Clair, 200202196

    Windermere RE Lane County

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 599601279MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Double Closet, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Speed Internet, Sink, Double Closet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Loft, Storage, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Concrete
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Vinyl Window Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,418
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: RV Hookup, Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.81 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Private, Trees, Acres 1 to 3
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop, WorkshopStudio, ToolShed, Storage
    • Parcel number: 1648771
    • Zoning: RR5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Pleasant Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$669,900+1.5%$472/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #599601279 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$659,900$465/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #599601279 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$659,900+131.5%$465/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #599601279 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$285,000$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17371020 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018-- --
    2017$1,936 +6.5%$174,400 +3%
    2016$1,817 +3.1%$169,320 +3%
    2015$1,762 +2.7%$164,388 +3%
    2014$1,716 +6.6%$159,600 +3%
    2013$1,611 +8.6%$154,951 +3%
    2012$1,483 $150,438 +3%
    2011-- $146,056 +3%
    2010-- $141,802 +3%
    2009-- $137,672 +3%
    2008-- $133,662 +3%
    2007-- $129,769 +3%
    2006-- $125,989 +3%
    2005-- $122,319 +3%
    2004-- $118,756 +3%
    2003-- $115,297

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97455