Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
    Price Unknown

    3548 Adie Rd, Saint Ann, MO 63074

    2beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $162,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,600

    $153,000 - $172,000

    $1,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeremy S Lieb 314-489-9366,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    Bought with:

    Jeremy S Lieb, 2023016543

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26020815MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 600

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13M520892
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26020815 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$160,000$106/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26020815 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$160,000-3%$106/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26020815 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listing removed$165,000$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24064841 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$165,000+65.2%$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24064841 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Sold--
    Source: MARIS #21064573 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Pending sale$99,900$66/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21064573 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Contingent$99,900$66/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21064573 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Price change$99,900-5.8%$66/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21064573 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$106,000$70/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21064573 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,396 +27.8%$25,750 +27.1%
    2024$1,876 +1.2%$20,260
    2023$1,853 +28.3%$20,260 +37.3%
    2022$1,445 +0.3%$14,760
    2021$1,441 +4.9%$14,760 +10.8%
    2020$1,373 +9.3%$13,320
    2019$1,256 $13,320 +19.5%
    2018$1,256 $11,150
    2017$1,256 +1.4%$11,150 +15.8%
    2016$1,238 +25.3%$9,630
    2015$988 $9,630 -20.8%
    2014$988 -21.3%$12,160
    2013$1,255 $12,160 -24.8%
    2012-- $16,160
    2011-- $16,160 +5.9%
    2010$1,276 +8.9%$15,260
    2009$1,172 -8.5%$15,260 -13.1%
    2008$1,281 +24%$17,560
    2007$1,033 $17,560 +36%
    2006$1,033 +8%$12,910
    2005$957 +27.8%$12,910 +18.5%
    2003$749 +1.6%$10,890 +15.5%
    2002$737 +5%$9,430
    2001$702 $9,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63074