Welcome home to this well-maintained one-owner raised ranch offering comfortable living and a functional layout. This solid stick-built home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing plenty of space for everyday living. Enjoy the inviting full-length front porch and the 3-season room perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings while overlooking the large lot. Major updates have already been completed, including a newer roof, hot water heater, central air unit and appliances offering added peace of mind. The full basement provides excellent potential for additional living space, storage, or recreation. A 2-car attached garage adds convenience, while underground utilities, along with township water and sewer, ensure dependable services. With generous outdoor space, thoughtful updates, and only one owner since it was built, this property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy easy living in a desirable setting!
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/15)
$274,900
3549 Krafft Rd, Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
3beds
1,928sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.71 Acres Lot
$271,800 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementInviting full-length front porchNewer roofOverlooking the large lotHot water heaterGenerous outdoor spaceCentral air unit
- 36 days |
- 1,464 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Keller 810-824-7404,
Realty Executives Home Towne Port Huron 810-982-1400
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203547
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun/Florida Room
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bathroom 1
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Bathroom 2
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: Entry
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Dining room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Entry
Features
- Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood, Linoleum
- Basement: Block
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
- Finished area below ground: 200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 92
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 335
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft.
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 74200292005100
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sanitary
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,750
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$271,800
$258,000 - $285,000
$1,925/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $274,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $274,900-8.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+837.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/1996 | Sold | $32,000$17/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 +10.2% | $127,200 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $2,450 +9.2% | $122,800 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,245 +7.5% | $106,400 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $95,500 +4.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $91,200 +18.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $76,900 +5.6% |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $72,800 +12.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $64,600 -4.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $67,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,500 +9.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 +7.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 -3.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,700 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,600 -10.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,800 -15.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,500 -7.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,300 +0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,800 +0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,350 +20.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,845 +3.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,483 +7.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,635 +9.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $59,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48059