Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,300

    355 Deer Lake Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    3beds
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $144,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,300

    $113,000 - $180,000

    $1,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.3 acre property for sale. Property is partially wooded and has large pond with fish. Also has a 2 bedroom 2 bath trailer home on property in good living condition. Handicap Accessible with large ramp on front porch. Septic plumbing, all electric. Does not come furnished. Open floor plan. Central air. me through Facebook or Property will need to be bought/financed as a property loan for the land and home will come with it due to having no title for the home, deed only. (Unless paying with cash) then everything thing just gets signed over. No owner finance. No to own. Listed to sell Price negotiable!! Cash talks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 027SE002015

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listing removed$85,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2018Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$85,000+29.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2014Sold$65,500+19.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/30/2008Listing removed$54,900
    Source: Homes.com #1206123 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$54,900+9.8%
    Source: Homes.com #1206123 Report a problem
    1/17/2006Sold$50,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$900 +15%$75,300 +15%
    2023$783 -1%$65,500
    2022$791 +4.6%$65,500
    2021$756 $65,500
    2020-- $65,500
    2019$776 -1.9%$65,500
    2018$790 $65,500
    2017-- $65,500
    2016-- $65,500
    2015-- $65,500 +7.4%
    2014$268 $61,000
    2011-- $61,000 +22%
    2010-- $50,000
    2009-- $50,000
    2007-- $50,000 +77.8%
    2006-- $28,128 +12.5%
    2005-- $25,000
    2004$229 +0.1%$25,000
    2003$228 +13.6%$25,000
    2002$201 $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40165