Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $100K (5/7)
    $4,850,000

    355 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    5beds
    4,365sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    8,272 Square Feet Lot
    $4,529,300 Zestimate®
    $1,111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Neutral decorator touchesResort-style pool and spaGarage storage cabinetsEnormous pantryBrazilian wood architectural accentsNew circular drivewayDramatic two-story great room
    Relax in a private, fully turfed backyard oasis complete with resort-style pool and spa in the heart of Boca's coveted Golden Triangle! Better than new, this contemporary masterpiece completed in late 2023, features 5 en-suite Bedrooms and 6.5 Baths, including a huge First Floor Master Suite and a second floor Junior Master with balcony and oversized closet. A dramatic Two-Story Great Room showcases a stunning stone Fireplace/85'' TV Feature Wall. The open kitchen boasts Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, a 12 foot Quartzite Island and an enormous pantry. Smart home features include a whole house generator, Lutron Lighting and Sonos Speakers, motorized shades, video surveillance and Llumar solar/privacy window tint. Great location only steps from the Beach, Mizner Park and the Boca Resort. Recently upgraded with a new circular driveway and landscaping, neutral decorator touches, garage storage cabinets and a porcelain tiled patio and summer kitchen - this house is move-in ready! Brazilian Wood Architectural accents, two-story cantilevered white oak and glass staircase, a luxurious First Floor Master Suite with Double Waterfall Showers and oversized Soaking Tub, outdoor cabana bath and shower, as well as laundry rooms on both floors distinguish this home from the competition. A transferable 2-10 Builders Warranty provides extended coverage for the roof, major operating systems and structural components.
    91 days
    |
    819
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia M Dollard 561-706-2191,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11161999MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306.31
      • Dimensions: 19.89 X 15.4
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 362.88
      • Dimensions: 25.2 X 14.4
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 768.9
      • Dimensions: 46.6 X 16.5
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Other, Sliding, Tinted Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,000
      • Total interior livable area: 4,365 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Garden, Pool
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,272 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cabana
      • Parcel number: 06434720240040241
      • Zoning: R1D(ci
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator, Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: BOCA VILLAS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,390,009
      • Annual tax amount: $55,040
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $4,529,300

        $4.30M - $4.76M

        $26,317/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$4,850,000-2%$1,111/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11161999 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$4,950,000-0.9%$1,134/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11161999 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$4,995,000+16.2%$1,144/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11161999 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Sold$4,300,000-4.2%$985/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10932493 Report a problem
        1/1/2025Pending sale$4,490,850$1,029/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Listed for sale$4,490,850$1,029/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Listing removed$4,490,850$1,029/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Price change$4,490,850-5.5%$1,029/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Price change$4,749,999-4.8%$1,088/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Price change$4,990,000-4%$1,143/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listed for sale$5,200,000+381%$1,191/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932493 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold$1,081,000$248/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$56,180 +194.8%$3,232,353 +207.5%
        2023$19,056 +13.6%$1,051,222 +10%
        2022$16,781 +749.7%$955,656 +624.1%
        2021$1,975 +1.8%$131,971 +1.4%
        2020$1,941 +1.5%$130,149 +2.3%
        2019$1,913 $127,223 +1.9%
        2018$1,913 +6.1%$124,851 +2.1%
        2017$1,803 +3.4%$122,283 +2.1%
        2016$1,744 -1.2%$119,768 +0.7%
        2015$1,765 $118,935 +0.8%
        2014-- $117,991 +1.5%
        2013$1,740 +0.7%$116,247 +1.7%
        2012$1,727 +2.8%$114,304 +3%
        2011$1,680 +3.6%$110,975 +1.5%
        2010$1,622 +9.3%$109,335 +2.7%
        2009$1,484 +9.2%$106,461 +0.1%
        2008$1,359 -10.9%$106,355 +3%
        2007$1,525 -4.9%$103,257 +2.5%
        2006$1,604 $100,739 +3%
        2005-- $97,805 +3%
        2004$778 +648%$94,956 +1.9%
        2003$104 -92.9%$93,185 +2.4%
        2002$1,467 +0.4%$91,001 +1.6%
        2001$1,461 +4.2%$89,568 +3%
        2000$1,403 +16.3%$86,959 -28.9%
        1999$1,206 $122,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $30,897/mo
        Principal & interest
        $23865
        Property taxes
        $7032
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          91 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable