SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 BUYER INCENTIVE!!! USE IT AS YOU WISH. Enjoy effortless one-level living sitting on 1.1 acres in this stunning, fully rebuilt ranch where modern luxury meets everyday comfort. Thoughtfully redesigned from the ground up, this home offers exceptional quality and peace of mind throughout.The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and daily living, featuring a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, an oversized island, and seamless flow into the living area. High-end electric fireplaces in both the living room and primary bedroom add warmth and ambiance. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with radiant heated floors. Built-in sound system, and a convenient mudroom with a half bath, this home blends elegance with functionality. From the family room, step out onto the deck to enjoy gatherings, quiet mornings, and all four seasons in your private backyard. Conveniently located with easy access to highways, this home offers the perfect
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/5)
$969,000
355 Maynard Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
3beds
1,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.13 Acres Lot
$949,100 Zestimate®
$564/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Built-in sound systemPrivate backyardOpen floor planOne-level livingPrimary suiteOversized islandWalk-in closet
- 22 days |
- 2,156 |
- 114 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Pallotta Group 781-258-0722,
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty 781-648-3500,
Gabriela Duarte 774-498-9609
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73506134
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Double Vanity, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 21
- Dimensions: 7 x 3
Dining room
- Features: Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Family room
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range, Oven
- Laundry: Main Level, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead, Mud Room, Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Unknown
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,718
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,718
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 780607
- Zoning: RESA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $564/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $645,900
- Annual tax amount: $9,216
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
Estimated market value
$949,100
$902,000 - $997,000
$3,889/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $969,000-2%$564/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73506134 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $989,000$576/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73506134 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $989,000$576/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73488848 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $989,000+101.8%$576/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73488848 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Sold | $490,000-1.8%$285/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73136114 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Contingent | $499,000$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73136114 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73136102 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 -14.3% | $518,900 -14.4% |
| 2024 | $8,860 +0.5% | $606,400 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $8,817 +0.7% | $559,100 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $8,760 -0.5% | $485,300 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $8,801 +2.1% | $467,400 |
| 2020 | $8,624 +3% | $467,400 |
| 2019 | $8,371 +6.1% | $467,400 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $7,887 +6.5% | $439,900 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $7,406 +3.6% | $417,500 +4% |
| 2016 | $7,147 +6.5% | $401,500 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $6,711 +0.8% | $381,300 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $6,657 +3.4% | $369,200 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $6,439 +8% | $357,900 +5.6% |
| 2012 | $5,963 +3.3% | $338,800 |
| 2011 | $5,770 +3.8% | $338,800 -2% |
| 2010 | $5,559 +4.4% | $345,700 -0.7% |
| 2009 | $5,324 -6.4% | $348,200 -12.7% |
| 2008 | $5,689 +5.1% | $398,700 -3.4% |
| 2007 | $5,413 +9.7% | $412,600 +13.3% |
| 2006 | $4,935 +11.9% | $364,200 +11.1% |
| 2005 | $4,412 +1.2% | $327,800 +1.2% |
| 2004 | $4,361 -1.2% | $324,000 +23.1% |
| 2003 | $4,415 +20.8% | $263,100 +12% |
| 2001 | $3,655 +21.8% | $234,900 +27.5% |
| 1999 | $3,002 +12.9% | $184,200 +7.1% |
| 1996 | $2,659 | $172,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01776