Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    355 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527

    3beds
    1,868sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $598,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,900

    $545,000 - $665,000

    $3,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shalom Elbaz 732-239-1649,

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Moshe Rumpler, 1970390

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22406659MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full
    Heating
    • Propane, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Bilco Style Doors
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,868
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Off Street, None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1221801000000074
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Sold$440,000-15.2%$236/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22406659 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Pending sale$519,000$278/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22406659 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$519,000+99.6%$278/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22406659 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Price change$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listed for rent$3,000+42.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$2,150-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$260,000-10%$139/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21914512 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listing removed$289,000$155/sqft
    Source: Imperial Real Estate Agency #21914512 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$289,000$155/sqft
    4/29/2019Pending sale$289,000$155/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$289,000+3.3%$155/sqft
    9/1/2018Listing removed$279,900$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Monmouth/Ocean #21806033 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$279,900+23.4%$150/sqft
    10/31/2003Sold$226,900+66.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2001Sold$136,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,474 +1%$256,200
    2022$6,408 $256,200
    2021$6,408 +2.5%$256,200
    2020$6,251 +2.7%$256,200
    2019$6,085 +2.8%$256,200
    2018$5,918 +1.9%$256,200
    2017$5,805 +0%$256,200
    2016$5,803 +2.9%$256,200
    2015$5,639 +2.9%$256,200
    2014$5,483 +3.5%$256,200
    2013$5,296 +1.5%$256,200
    2012$5,219 +6.2%$256,200
    2011$4,914 +4.1%$256,200
    2010$4,722 -16.7%$256,200
    2009$5,667 +1.6%$256,200 +83.9%
    2008$5,576 $139,300
    2007-- $139,300
    2006$5,045 $139,300
    2004-- $139,300
    2003-- $139,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527