Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $206,800

    3550 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    4beds
    2baths
    2,268sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1929
    -- sqft lot
    $206,800 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,800

    $176,000 - $236,000

    $1,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2268 square foot multi family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3550 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73531145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/1995Sold$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,221 -1%$70,140 +25.6%
    2023$6,285 +3.5%$55,830
    2022$6,074 +0.3%$55,830
    2021$6,054 +3.2%$55,830 +10%
    2020$5,869 +0.1%$50,750
    2019$5,866 -0.6%$50,750
    2018$5,900 +4.7%$50,750 +10.2%
    2017$5,635 +4.3%$46,070
    2016$5,404 $46,070
    2015$5,404 -1.7%$46,070 +2%
    2014$5,499 +7.2%$45,150
    2013$5,129 +1.8%$45,150
    2012$5,038 +5.8%$45,150 +1.2%
    2011$4,763 +0.6%$44,630
    2010$4,737 +9.2%$44,630
    2009$4,337 -1.5%$44,630 -7%
    2008$4,404 +2.1%$47,990
    2007$4,313 +0.1%$47,990
    2006$4,307 +18.5%$47,990 +15.7%
    2005$3,636 +2.2%$41,480
    2004$3,556 +4.1%$41,480
    2003$3,417 +15.1%$41,480 +14.5%
    2002$2,967 -54.6%$36,230
    2001$6,543 $36,230
    2000$6,543 $36,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lomond