Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    3550 Cheatham Rd NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    --beds
    --baths
    1.14Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location! Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 1.14-acre homesite located in a highly sought-after area of Cobb County. This terrific building lot offers the perfect opportunity to design and build your dream home in a prime location. The property is already equipped with electricity, county water (meter in place) and natural gas available, making it even easier to begin your build. The original home has been removed following a fire, leaving behind a detached blue garage. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Allatoona High School, downtown Acworth, and the scenic beauty of Lake Allatoona, with easy access to I-75 for commuting.. This is a rare opportunity to secure a spacious lot in an established and desirable location. Don't miss your chance to build exactly what you've been dreaming of. CAUTION: Please do not enter the detached garage, as it is not structurally sound.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Burnie J King 678-358-1198,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Konstantin A Rykman, 431091

    Dove Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10713480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20011300100

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Acworth

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $112,780
    • Annual tax amount: $1,360
    • Date on market: 3/19/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2026Sold$160,000+1.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10713480 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Sold$157,800+37.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$115,000+9.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2022Sold$105,000+121.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2016Sold$47,500+5.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$45,000+91.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2011Sold$23,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,360 +24.1%$45,112 +24.1%
    2023$1,096 +23.4%$36,360 +24.2%
    2022$889 $29,280
    2021$889 +37.6%$29,280 +37.6%
    2020$646 $21,280
    2019$646 +0.2%$21,280 +0.2%
    2018$645 $21,240 +11.8%
    2017$645 +5%$19,000 -11%
    2016$614 +15.8%$21,360 +18.7%
    2015$530 -0.8%$18,000
    2014$535 -37.1%$18,000 -59.6%
    2009$850 +27.9%$44,536
    2006$664 -0.5%$44,536
    2005$667 +106.1%$44,536 +50.4%
    2004$324 $29,612
    2003$324 -0.4%$29,612
    2002$325 +98.6%$29,612 +54.6%
    2001$164 -25.2%$19,151
    2000$219 $19,151
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30101

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Picketts Mill
    • Middle: Durham
    • High: Allatoona

    Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.