Skip main navigation
Sold for $589,000
  • $589,000

    3550 E UTOPIA Road, Phoenix, AZ 85050

    4beds
    2,014sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5,971 Square Feet Lot
    $586,700 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,700

    $540,000 - $640,000

    $2,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This GORGEOUS home is move-in ready with EXTENSIVE UPGRADES everywhere & no HOA! Step inside the expansive living/dining room w/vaulted ceilings & new paint throughout the home - providing a fresh & clean feel! The REMODELED kitchen is a perfect focal point for entertaining & boasts many designer touches including lighted cabinetry w/glass fronts that add visual openness, and the ability to showcase your favorite dishware and accent pieces. The stylish tile backsplash & undermount lighting add more designer touches, along with sparkling quartz countertops & a custom butcher-block island! Stainless appliances are additional kitchen upgrades & the adjacent family room with fireplace is a perfect space to relax and enjoy time with family & friends. Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms w/upgrade luxury carpeting, including a large primary bedroom with upgraded en-suite bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower and dual sinks. The backyard is beautifully landscaped with a large covered patio and plenty of grass lawn for outdoor fun & entertaining. Buyer will love the peace-of-mind of NEW AC & hot water heater installed in 2025, and a NEW ROOF in 2020! Perfectly move-in ready w/tons of garage storage racks & cabinets, and an EV Charger. Home is close to freeways and schools, w/quick access to tons of great restaurants, shopping and golf courses across Scottsdale and Paradise Valley. Plan to see your new dream home today before it is too late!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott R Meyer 602-418-8024,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Cameron Schmerler, SA711633000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6982482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,014
    • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,971 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21314523A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: PARK HILL AMD LOT 1-8

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$589,000$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6982482 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$589,000$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6982482 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$589,000+99.7%$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6982482 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for rent$2,950+90.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2017Sold$295,000-1.6%$146/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5504687 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Price change$299,900-2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Strong Tower Real Estate Group #5504687 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for sale$308,000$153/sqft
    11/21/2016Listing removed$308,000$153/sqft
    11/4/2016Price change$308,000-2.2%$153/sqft
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$315,000+77%$156/sqft
    8/3/2014Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: ReMax Professionals Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Service Star Realty Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Service Star Realty Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Service Star Realty Report a problem
    4/25/2011Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Geneva Real Estate & Investments #4564004 Report a problem
    4/7/2011Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    8/23/2002Sold$178,000+11.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1999Sold$159,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,209 +2.6%$43,410 -3.6%
    2024$2,153 +2.3%$45,050 +90.6%
    2023$2,106 -1.1%$23,635 -15.9%
    2022$2,128 +1.9%$28,110 +5.4%
    2021$2,089 -0.4%$26,670 +4.9%
    2020$2,099 +3.8%$25,430 +4.6%
    2019$2,022 $24,310 +9.9%
    2018$2,022 -10.8%$22,130 +4.5%
    2017$2,268 +9.8%$21,170 +0.8%
    2016$2,065 +7.9%$21,000 +10.7%
    2015$1,914 $18,970 +24.4%
    2014-- $15,250 +10.1%
    2013-- $13,850 -4.9%
    2012-- $14,570 -9.6%
    2011-- $16,120 -18.5%
    2010-- $19,780 -19.8%
    2009-- $24,650 -7.7%
    2008-- $26,700 +8.1%
    2007-- $24,700 +58.3%
    2006-- $15,600
    2005-- $15,600 +9.9%
    2004-- $14,200
    2003-- $14,200 +13.6%
    2002-- $12,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley