The lifestyle and the home you've always dreamed of await at Tides on Timberglen in Dallas, Texas. Located northwest of downtown Dallas and close to President George Bush Turnpike and Interstate 35E, our community provides quick access to the adventure this region offers.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,817/mo
3550 Timberglen Rd #Penthouse 1-251, Dallas, TX 75287
3beds
1,211sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1 Bedroom Full Reno, 2 Bedroom Full Reno, 3 Bedroom Full Reno, Barbecue, Business Center, Contemporary Finishes, High-speed Internet Ready, Partial Upgrade, Pet Park, Prior Upgrade, Quartz Countertops, Spacious Closets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tennis Court(s), Upgraded Lighting, Wood-style Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Tides on Timberglen
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,817-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,822+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,816+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,799+7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,681-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,685+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,644-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,652-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $1,677-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,699$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,699$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $1,699-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,727+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,681$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Price change | $1,681+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,672-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,704$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $1,704-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Price change | $1,714+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,688-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $1,696+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $1,688+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,686-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,694$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,694$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75287