Buyer's Reps Welcome
MOTIVATED SELLER
This one-owner home is now ready for a new family! 4 Bedrooms (one could be an office), 2 Baths, 2-car garage, Formal Dining Room (or playroom or office), large Living room/den with 10' ceilings, gas log fireplace, and gorgeous hardwood flooring. The kitchen, with beautiful granite countertops, features a dining area with a large built-in buffet and extra storage. Kitchen and LR look out onto a peaceful backyard with a covered patio, storage building, and a large workshop. Large updated primary bath with expanded walk-in shower and walk-in closet. French doors from the primary lead you just outside to your private hot tub.
Plenty of extra storage has been added throughout, including floor-to-ceiling bookcases with cabinets in the living room. Quiet neighborhood with mature trees. Close to 2 elementary schools and on the bus route for others. Short commute to ASU, Goodfellow or downtown. Please call Susan to view this home.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $3K (5/3)
$330,000
3553 Dominion Rdg, San Angelo, TX 76904
4beds
1,980sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1999
8,407 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceLarge workshopGorgeous hardwood flooringStorage buildingCovered patioWalk-in closet
What the owner loves about this home
Workshop
It only takes 20 minutes to mow the front and back yard together!
Tons of Added Storage
- 458 days |
- 463 |
- 28 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (325) 944-3553
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 8,407 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2546630007802600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: San Angelo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,780
- Annual tax amount: $4,039
- Date on market: 2/12/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $330,000-0.9%$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $333,000-1.5%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $338,000+1.8%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $332,000-0.4%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $333,500-0.3%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $334,500-0.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $335,000-0.9%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $338,000-0.4%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $339,500-0.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $340,000-9.6%$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $376,000+9%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000-0.1%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listing removed | $345,500$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $345,500-1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listing removed | $349,000-0.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $350,000-5.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Price change | $370,000-1.6%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Price change | $376,000-0.4%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $377,500+0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $376,400-3.1%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $388,500$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,039 +0.6% | $292,780 -8.1% |
| 2023 | $4,016 -13.1% | $318,530 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $4,623 -2.2% | $262,700 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $239,720 +13.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $210,570 |
| 2019 | $4,333 -1.9% | $210,570 -1% |
| 2018 | $4,418 +11.3% | $212,630 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $3,971 +10.2% | $203,350 |
| 2016 | $3,604 +11% | $203,350 +29.5% |
| 2015 | $3,249 -5.3% | $157,000 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $3,430 +3.5% | $157,290 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $3,313 -0.2% | $152,200 |
| 2012 | $3,319 +11.9% | $152,200 +2.2% |
| 2011 | $2,966 +0.7% | $148,900 |
| 2010 | $2,945 | $148,900 +12.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $132,700 |
| 2007 | $2,462 -3.1% | $132,700 +12.7% |
| 2006 | $2,542 | $117,700 |
| 2005 | $2,542 -0.6% | $117,700 |
| 2004 | $2,557 +0.2% | $117,700 |
| 2003 | $2,551 +4.8% | $117,700 +4.4% |
| 2002 | $2,434 +2.4% | $112,700 |
| 2001 | $2,378 +1.4% | $112,700 +1826.5% |
| 2000 | $2,344 | $5,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bonham