Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $6,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    35531 Beach Rd, Dana Pt, CA 92624

    3beds
    1,052sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    None
    In unit laundry
    4 Carport spaces parking
    Floor furnace, fireplace

    What's special

    Beach Road, front row, on the sand with unobstructed ocean views! Month to month rental or 1 year lease preferred. Private residence with gated access to the Beach Road community. Fully furnished and ready for summer fun :) Photo album shows all features.
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Floor Furnace, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Contact manager
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, View
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Assigned, Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69116132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dana Pt

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$6,500$6/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26108796 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$6,500$6/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Price change$6,500-7.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$7,000-50%$7/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for rent$14,000+233.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    2/3/2018Listing removed$4,200$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$4,200+9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$3,850-8.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    3/12/2017Listed for rent$4,200+9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listing removed$3,850-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Price change$4,000-11.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Price change$4,500+40.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$3,200+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Price change$2,800-37.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listed for rent$4,450+11.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Beach Properties #OC15055526 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listing removed$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Luxre Realty, Inc. #S626888 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for rent$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Luxre Realty, Inc. #S626888 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: Superlative, Inc. #S626888 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$3,800-99.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Superlative, Inc. #S626888 Report a problem
    1/6/1999Sold$995,000$946/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92624