Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    3554 Latimore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 Bedroom, 1 Full Baths Apt **Eden Preferred** Come check out this cozy 2-bedroom apartment in a Tudor style duplex in the heart of Shaker Hts! Within walking distance to the new Van Aken District and Shaker's Downtown, this recently updated unit with CENTRAL AIR, located on the first floor of a beautifully maintained duplex.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73620103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2021Sold$220,000-10.2%$200/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4324401 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Pending sale$244,900$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4324401 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Price change$244,900-2%$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4324401 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$249,900+177.7%$227/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4324401 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Sold$90,000-35.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listing removed$140,000$127/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland Heights #3171985 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listed for sale$140,000+11.1%$127/sqft
    9/28/1992Sold$126,000$115/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #295439 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lomond