3555 Miller Rd, Springfield, OH 45502
Home value
$290,300
$221,000 - $383,000
$1,692/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,777/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,777/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Terry Blakley 937-397-0050,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Tamara Comer, 2018001365
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
Breakfast
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4.00 x 7.00
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 350 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 25.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 22.00
Office
- Level: Lower
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 15.00
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished,Partial
- Attic: Attic
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,327
- Total interior livable area: 1,327 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 121 x 400 x 100 x 444
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0500600024200041
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Springfield
- Subdivision: Mrs
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $280,000-1.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Contingent | $284,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Pending sale | $284,900$215/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #922766 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $284,900+1.8%$215/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #922766 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Pending sale | $279,900$211/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #922766 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900+48.9%$211/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #922766 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Sold | $188,000+1.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Pending sale | $184,900$139/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$139/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Price change | $189,900-1.6%$143/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Price change | $192,900-1%$145/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Price change | $194,900-0.5%$147/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $195,900+161.2%$148/sqft |
Source: Royce and Associates #412398 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | $75,000-9.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Pending sale | $82,500$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #354783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $82,500$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #354783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2014 | Pending sale | $82,500$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #354783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $82,500-40.6%$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #354783 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2003 | Sold | $138,900$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,436 +5.1% | $69,740 |
| 2023 | $3,270 -2.7% | $69,740 |
| 2022 | $3,360 +18.4% | $69,740 +31% |
| 2021 | $2,838 -2.6% | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $2,914 +0.9% | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $2,889 +18.3% | $53,240 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $44,200 +0% |
| 2017 | $2,441 +2% | $44,198 |
| 2016 | $2,394 +1.5% | $44,198 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $43,540 |
| 2014 | $2,358 +3.6% | $43,540 |
| 2013 | $2,276 -4.9% | $43,540 -2.3% |
| 2012 | $2,392 -0.2% | $44,548 |
| 2011 | $2,398 +4.7% | $44,548 |
| 2010 | $2,291 +17.6% | $44,548 -7% |
| 2009 | $1,947 -4.7% | $47,901 |
| 2008 | $2,044 +0.9% | $47,901 |
| 2007 | $2,026 -5.3% | $47,901 -2.1% |
| 2006 | $2,139 +101.4% | $48,920 |
| 2005 | $1,062 -62.3% | $48,920 |
| 2004 | $2,820 +12.7% | $48,920 +15% |
| 2003 | $2,501 +1.3% | $42,540 |
| 2002 | $2,469 +10.3% | $42,540 +13.2% |
| 2000 | $2,238 | $37,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45502