Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Bright Star Estates, Inc.
    $599,500

    35580 Roxy Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223

    4beds
    2,684sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,579 Square Feet Lot
    $600,400 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $155/mo HOA

    What's special

    Refined staircaseOversized loftLarge center islandSpacious open concept layoutUpstairs laundry roomExpansive walk-in closetGenerous walk-in pantry
    Welcome to a new opportunity for the next family to call this beautiful home their own. Back on the market through no fault of the sellers, this thoughtfully designed residence is ready for its next chapter. Blending everyday comfort with modern functionality, the home offers a spacious open concept layout that feels both inviting and practical. The main level flows effortlessly from the expansive great room to the dining area and into a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and a generous walk-in pantry. It is the perfect setting for hosting gatherings, creating memories, or simply enjoying daily life. A full bedroom and bathroom downstairs provide flexibility for guests, extended family, or a private office space. Upstairs, the oversized loft creates the ideal secondary living area for movie nights, a playroom, or a peaceful retreat. The owner’s suite serves as a true sanctuary with a spa-inspired bathroom and an expansive walk-in closet designed to keep everything beautifully organized. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds even more convenience to this thoughtful floorplan. Beyond the interior upgrades, including quartz countertops, upgraded flooring, and a refined staircase, the backyard truly sets this home apart. Designed for those who appreciate fresh living, the garden is rich with thriving fruits and vegetables. Enjoy homegrown grapes, bell peppers, green onions, tomatoes, herbs, cilantro, and strawberries, along with mature apple, peach, lemon, and pomegranate trees. Whether you already have a green thumb or are ready to cultivate one, this outdoor space offers the opportunity to harvest directly from your own yard. This is more than a home. It is a place to grow, gather, and thrive.
    49 days
    |
    218
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LATORIA WILLIAMS DRE #01493747 310-850-6412,

    Bright Star Estates, Inc.,

    Mohamad Lababidi DRE #02077517,

    EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26042042MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Loft, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,579 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 400731016
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $155 monthly
      • HOA name: Fairway Canyon
      • HOA phone: 951-922-6444
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,625
      • Annual tax amount: $10,845
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $600,400

        $570,000 - $630,000

        $3,837/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$599,500$223/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26042042 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Pending sale$599,500$223/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26042042 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$599,500-0.8%$223/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26042042 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Sold$604,536-1.6%$225/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #EV23149452 Report a problem
        9/10/2023Pending sale$614,536$229/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #EV23149452 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Price change$614,536+0.2%$229/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        8/2/2023Listed for sale$613,536$229/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,845 +0.9%$616,625 +2%
        2024$10,752 +128.7%$604,536 +339.1%
        2023$4,700 $137,679

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92223

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable