Located on the first floor, this unit has great views of the surrounding area. Maui Sands is a complex within walking distance of the Pacific Ocean, the fish market, the health food store, a park, and many restaurants. This unit is definitely a great unit in the West Maui district and is available at a wonderful price! This is a LEASEHOLD property.
For sale
$125,000
3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd APT 3F, Lahaina, HI 96761
1beds
1baths
562sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$1,647/mo HOA
What's special
- 92 days |
- 527 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michael Huddleston RS-81446 469-438-5044,
Keller Williams Honolulu,
Matt Talbot RS-68146 808-283-4595,
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka
Source: RAM,MLS#: 403249
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 562
- Total interior livable area: 562 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2.74 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2440010520026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maui Sands
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,647 monthly
Location
- Region: Lahaina
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $780,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,756
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,536/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000-30.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listing removed | $179,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $179,000-10.1%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $230,000-8%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+163.2%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Sold | $95,000-5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Pending sale | $100,000$178/sqft |
Source: Maui Beach Properties LLC #367450 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $100,000-4.8%$178/sqft |
| 12/31/2002 | Sold | $105,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,756 +28.9% | $780,500 +22.2% |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $638,900 +23.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $516,200 +17% |
| 2021 | $4,903 +4.3% | $441,300 -3.3% |
| 2020 | $4,699 +51% | $456,400 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $437,100 +30.3% |
| 2018 | $3,113 -2.8% | $335,400 |
| 2017 | $3,202 +834.5% | -- |
| 2016 | $343 +128.4% | $326,900 +32.9% |
| 2015 | $150 +20% | $245,900 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $125 | $235,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai