Skip main navigation
Sold for $985,000
  • $985,000

    356 Date Palm Road, Vero Beach, FL 32963

    2beds
    1,703sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,022,100 Zestimate®
    $578/sqft
    $7,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,022,100

    $940,000 - $1.12M

    $7,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cottage charm w/ this completely renovated 2/2 just a stroll away from the pristine shores of Vero Beach. Offering a perfect blend of modern elegance & coastal charm from floor to ceiling. This home boasts brand-new finishes ensuring a turnkey living experience. Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz counters in kitchen & bathrooms, impact windows & doors, new garage door, new screen enclosure, new electrical, and roof 2021. The home is conveniently located near renowned dining, shopping, & cultural attractions, this property combines tranquility w/ accessibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle T Clarke 772-263-0386,

    Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Buyer Agent Non-Member

    Non-Member Selling Office

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10944957MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Dining room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Dining room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 X 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 X 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,207
    • Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 134.0 ft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Manual
    Details
    • Parcel number: 324031000070030000080
    • Zoning: R-1A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/23/2024Sold$985,000-10.4%$578/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10944957 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Contingent$1,099,000$645/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #273873 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$645/sqft
    2/29/2024Price change$1,150,000-3.8%$675/sqft
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000+73.2%$702/sqft
    12/20/2021Sold$690,000-4%$405/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #246514 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Contingent$719,000$422/sqft
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$719,000+2.9%$422/sqft
    10/20/2021Contingent$699,000$410/sqft
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$699,000+145.3%$410/sqft
    4/15/2003Sold$285,000+32.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2001Sold$215,000+16.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2000Sold$185,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,524 +17.5%$830,421 +18.6%
    2023$9,809 +18.8%$700,391 +34.6%
    2022$8,258 +21.5%$520,360 +20.6%
    2021$6,795 +10.5%$431,597 +15.5%
    2020$6,147 $373,797 -0.4%
    2019$6,147 -3%$375,426 +2.5%
    2018$6,340 +121.5%$366,125 +82.7%
    2017$2,862 $200,351 +2.1%
    2016$2,862 +1.5%$196,230 +0.7%
    2015$2,821 -2.4%$194,870 +0.8%
    2014$2,891 $193,330 +1.5%
    2013-- $190,480 +1.7%
    2012$2,624 -5.2%$187,300 -4.4%
    2011$2,769 -18.8%$195,980 -16.3%
    2010$3,411 +7.7%$234,120 +2.7%
    2009$3,167 +5%$227,970 +0.1%
    2008$3,016 -5.4%$227,750 -28.5%
    2007$3,187 $318,350 -16.2%
    2006-- $380,070 +29.5%
    2005-- $293,430
    2004-- $293,430 +43.3%
    2003-- $204,720 +10%
    2002$3,148 +11.3%$186,090 +30.5%
    2001$2,828 +53.5%$142,580 +18.7%
    2000$1,842 $120,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32963