Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    356 Golfview Road #903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

    2beds
    1,368sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $502,200 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $947/mo HOA

    What's special

    New community day dockSoutheast exposureUpscale gated developmentFitness room
    True paradise living in Florida! Rarely available, this spacious, 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo has everything you can ever dream of and offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and intracoastal living! Renovated recently with new kitchen featuring Thomasville solid wood cabinetry with inlaid leaded glass baths, floors, ceilings, wood work, doors, painting. The expansive balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with southeast exposure beckons you to savor the panoramic intracoastal, boating and golf course views all day long. Governor's Pointe is an upscale, gated development located on the Intracoastal overlooking the North Palm Beach Country Club. Amenities include gated community, secured lobby area, on-site management, heated, saltwater pool overlooking the intracoastal, new deck with BBQ and fire pit, new community day dock, club room with full kitchen, fitness room, library, sauna. Welcoming pet friendly building. This condo comes with a deeded covered parking space close to building. Furniture negotiable. Milestone inspection completed in 2023, concrete restoration completed in 2024. Don't miss this rare opportunity to purchase a 2 bedroom condo in Governors Pointe!
    30 days
    |
    339
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vincent Marotta Jr 561-847-5700,

    Illustrated Properties LLC (Co,

    Jillian A Chiappone 561-542-9388,

    Illustrated Properties

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018731MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 405
      • Dimensions: 27 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 405
      • Dimensions: 27 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 405
      • Dimensions: 27 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 405
      • Dimensions: 27 X 15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,578
      • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Stories: 12
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Intercoastal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges
      Lot
      • Features: Many Trees, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 68434209370000903
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System Leased, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: GOVERNORS POINTE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Pool, Sauna, Storage, Sidewalks, Trash, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $947 monthly
      • HOA phone: 561-775-9728
      Location
      • Region: North Palm Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $384/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $419,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,978
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $502,200

        $477,000 - $527,000

        $2,942/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$525,000-12.5%$384/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018731 Report a problem
        9/21/2025Listing removed$600,000$439/sqft
        Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-11060565 Report a problem
        2/17/2025Listed for sale$600,000+26.3%$439/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11060565 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Sold$475,000-24%$347/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10887480 Report a problem
        7/23/2023Price change$625,000-5.2%$457/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10887480 Report a problem
        5/5/2023Listed for sale$659,000+76.2%$482/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10887480 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Sold$374,000-6.4%$273/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10255617 Report a problem
        8/2/2016Listed for sale$399,750+81.7%$292/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Ocean Properties #RX-10255617 Report a problem
        10/19/2012Sold$220,000-4.3%$161/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R3252788 Report a problem
        6/22/2012Price change$230,000-2.1%$168/sqft
        Source: Remax Island Properties #R3252788 Report a problem
        6/1/2012Price change$235,000-1.7%$172/sqft
        Source: Remax Island Properties #R3252788 Report a problem
        3/23/2012Price change$239,000-4%$175/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #R3252788 Report a problem
        1/17/2012Listed for sale$249,000$182/sqft
        Source: Remax Island Properties #R3252788 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,364 +45.3%$419,000 +25.6%
        2023$5,756 +0.9%$333,483 +3%
        2022$5,704 +0.5%$323,770 +3%
        2021$5,675 -1%$314,340 +1.4%
        2020$5,730 -1.1%$310,000
        2019$5,791 $310,000 +8.8%
        2018$5,791 -3.3%$285,000 -3.4%
        2017$5,987 -3.9%$295,000 +43.2%
        2016$6,229 +73.4%$206,056 +0.7%
        2015$3,591 -2%$204,624 +0.8%
        2014$3,667 +3.6%$203,000 +1.5%
        2013$3,541 -17.5%$200,000 +5.3%
        2012$4,290 +3.4%$190,000 +5.6%
        2011$4,147 -0.7%$180,000
        2010$4,176 -1.9%$180,000 -5.3%
        2009$4,255 -20.9%$190,000 -27.5%
        2008$5,382 -4%$262,050 -7.4%
        2007$5,606 -15%$283,000 -9%
        2006$6,592 $311,000 +31.7%
        2005-- $236,200 +21.5%
        2004$3,254 +6039.2%$194,460 +12.5%
        2003$53 -98.3%$172,900 +20.4%
        2002$3,194 +11.1%$143,600 +11.7%
        2001$2,876 +7.7%$128,600 +7.5%
        2000$2,670 +3%$119,600
        1999$2,592 $119,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33408

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable