Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    356 Magnolia Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    5beds
    2,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $750,400 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,400

    $705,000 - $795,000

    $3,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,651/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,651/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 356 Magnolia Road! This lovely big home stands on a corner lot and has received a complete renovation! Enjoy the luxury of a three-car garage, a brand-new deck, and a large backyard to make memories that will last a lifetime. Step inside to experience the high-end home amenities! The new open floor design allows for a lot of natural light throughout the house. When you walk through the property, you'll notice the exquisite charm of the house throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Marcus 267-461-3177,

    Heritage Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Nodir Sadykov, RS373382

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2116058MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Doors: Insulated
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,700
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,700
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Storage, Inside Entrance, Private, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 49011244
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974
    • Major remodel year: 2025

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$750,000-1.3%$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2116058 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$760,000$281/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2116058 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$760,000+261.9%$281/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2116058 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Sold$210,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,514 $34,480
    2024$7,514 +6.5%$34,480
    2023$7,054 +2.2%$34,480
    2022$6,903 +2.4%$34,480
    2021$6,742 +1.4%$34,480
    2020$6,647 +8.2%$34,480
    2018$6,144 +3%$34,480
    2017$5,964 $34,480
    2016$5,964 +3.1%$34,480
    2015$5,786 $34,480
    2014$5,786 $34,480
    2013-- $34,480
    2012-- $34,480
    2011-- $34,480
    2010-- $34,480
    2009-- $34,480
    2008-- $34,480
    2007-- $34,480
    2006-- $34,480
    2005-- $34,480 +300%
    2004-- $8,620
    2003-- $8,620
    2002-- $8,620
    2000-- $8,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974