Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $392,000

    356 NE Valley View Rd, Lawton, OK 73507

    5beds
    3baths
    3,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $394,200 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,200

    $374,000 - $414,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 2 story brick home, located in the prestigious Valley View Estates, offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and countryside charm, set on 2.5 acres with breathtaking views of the Wichita Mountains. Boasting five true bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, the home features a gorgeous staircase entrance, three spacious living areas and an enclosed sunroom for year-round enjoyment. The primary downstairs suite offers a luxurious whirlpool tub, while a Jack and Jill bathroom upstairs and walk-in closets for every bedroom add convenience and functionality. Outside, you'll find an in-ground pool for summer fun, an in-ground storm cellar for peace of mind, and a detached one-car garage workshop. Located just outside city limits, this move-in ready property provides both privacy and accessibility. Priced at $415,000, this beautiful home is ready for its next chapter. To view this property, reach out to Janet Wise at 580-591-3479 or contact your existing real estate agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JANET WISE 580-591-3479,

    PARKS JONES REALTY

    Bought with:

    Non Mls

    Non Mls Firm

    Source: Lawton BOR,MLS#: 169432

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric, Gas, Cooktop, Double Oven, Vent Hood, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Two or More Water Heaters
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Utility Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, 8-Ft.+ Ceiling, Granite Counters, Seamless Countertops, Three Plus Living Areas
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Attic: Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,100
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Auto Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Double Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: Partial Lawn Sprinkler
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed, Storm Cellar
    • Parcel number: 02N11W243962500010002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
    Condition
    • Updated
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Public Service OK
    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Aeration Septic
    • Water: Rural District, Water District: Valley View
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Heat Alarm, Storm Cellar
    Location
    • Region: Lawton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $450 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $392K - $392K
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Assumable,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$392,000-2%$126/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #169432 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$399,900$129/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #169432 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$399,900-3.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #169432 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$415,000+43.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #169432 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$289,900-2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #144766 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$296,500-1.2%$96/sqft
    Source: PARKS JONES REALTY #144766 Report a problem
    6/9/2014Sold$300,000-3.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #138433 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listing removed$310,000$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #137343 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$310,000+3.4%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #137343 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$299,800$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #136532 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$299,800$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Price change$299,800-3.2%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$309,800-1.5%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$314,500-1.2%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Price change$318,400-2%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listed for sale$325,000+12.5%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #135480 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Sold$289,000+9.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2008Sold$265,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,437 +3.6%$45,343 +3%
    2024$4,281 +5.5%$44,023 +5%
    2023$4,059 +17.1%$41,926 +16.7%
    2022$3,467 +10.1%$35,912 +5%
    2021$3,148 +5%$34,202 +5%
    2020$2,998 -0.5%$32,573 -0.9%
    2019$3,014 +11.1%$32,876 -3.9%
    2017$2,713 $34,217 +1.8%
    2016$2,713 -0.2%$33,606
    2015$2,719 +7.2%$33,606 +3.4%
    2014$2,536 -1.9%$32,486
    2013$2,584 +4.3%$32,486
    2012$2,478 $32,486
    2011-- $32,486 +0.5%
    2010-- $32,322 +42.4%
    2008$1,891 +1.9%$22,706 +1.9%
    2007$1,856 +3.7%$22,288 +3.1%
    2006$1,789 +15.3%$21,624 +10.2%
    2005$1,552 +12%$19,614 +5%
    2004$1,385 +7.6%$18,680 -88.8%
    2003$1,287 +33869.1%$166,045 +34065.6%
    2002$4 $486 +783.6%
    2001-- $55

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73507