Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    356 S Linden Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906

    3beds
    952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,899.43 Square Feet Lot
    $164,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,100

    $156,000 - $172,000

    $1,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 356 Linden Ave, a move-in ready home on a corner lot, walkout basement w/fenced in large back yard. This 3 bed, 1 bath home offers all-new flooring throughout, fresh paint throughout, new light fixtures & upgrades around every corner. The kitchen features brand-new appliances, countertops, backsplash, new plumbing, sink & faucet. The full bath has been remodeled including new plumbing, a new vanity, toilet, tub, & tub surround. Enjoy peace of mind with updates. Furnace recently inspected. Water heater (2021), & some new electrical wiring. The vinyl windows throughout help with energy efficiency while the roof (12 yrs.) & detached car port provide durability. 3rd BR with new door is finished. Lots of storage & closets. Smoke & CO alarms. Outside, you'll appreciate the covered front porch w/new floor, & brand-new landscaping. New gravel. Schedule your showing today! Immediate Possession!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Young,

    Sluss Realty

    Bought with:

    Courtney Bradley, 2022003291

    Sluss Realty

    Source: MAR,MLS#: 9070193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 123.5
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 30 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Basement
    Features
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 952
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached Carport, Stone
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,899 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1584
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Trees, Lawn, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0270212410000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved
    • Contingency: First Right of Refusal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$150,000-11.7%$158/sqft
    Source: MAR #9070193 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$169,900$178/sqft
    Source: MAR #9070193 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Contingent$169,900$178/sqft
    Source: Ashland BOR #229824 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$169,900$178/sqft
    Source: MAR #9070193 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,373 +0.3%$28,680
    2023$1,370 +12.7%$28,680 +34.8%
    2022$1,215 -0.7%$21,270
    2021$1,224 -2.2%$21,270
    2020$1,251 -9.8%$21,270
    2019$1,387 +3.7%$21,270
    2018$1,338 +2.8%$21,270
    2017$1,302 -6.9%$21,270 -4%
    2016$1,398 +4.7%$22,160
    2015$1,336 +1.3%$22,160
    2014$1,318 +162.6%$22,160 +0%
    2012$502 $22,150
    2011-- $22,150 -6.7%
    2010$1,212 +104.3%$23,740
    2009$593 -49.7%$23,740
    2008$1,179 +19.5%$23,740 0%
    2006$986 $23,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44906