Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    445 Beam Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    3beds
    1,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,398.37 Square Feet Lot
    $172,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,500

    $157,000 - $190,000

    $1,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Brick Ranch with Great Outdoor Space! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers solid potential and great curb appeal. The backyard features a covered patio, storage shed, and fully fenced, providing plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A 1-car attached garage plus gravel side drive offers convenient extra parking. With a new roof (2018) and a newer shed roof already done, it’s ready for your finishing touches to make it your own! Home is being Sold “As Is”

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Freeman 937-270-9292,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Bought with:

    Paula R Collins, 2007005333

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 946910MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,026
    • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,398 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04251270200
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin
    • Subdivision: Layne Crest Park 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$170,000-5.5%$166/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946910 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Pending sale$179,900$175/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946910 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$179,900-5.3%$175/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946910 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$189,900+72.6%$185/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946910 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$110,000-8.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1658907 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$119,900$117/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #1658907 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for sale$119,900$117/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #1658907 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Pending sale$119,900$117/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #1658907 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$119,900-4.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #1658907 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$125,900+21.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #1658907 Report a problem
    3/28/2007Sold$103,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,341 +21.4%$50,220 +34.9%
    2023$1,929 +2%$37,230 +0%
    2022$1,890 +5.6%$37,229
    2021$1,791 +52.6%$37,229 +23%
    2020$1,173 +10.1%$30,268
    2019$1,066 -2.3%$30,268
    2018$1,091 +0.5%$30,268 +6.8%
    2017$1,085 -1.9%$28,340
    2016$1,106 0%$28,340
    2015$1,106 -2.4%$28,340
    2014$1,134 +18.6%$28,340 -14.5%
    2013$956 -0.7%$33,150
    2012$963 -0.7%$33,150
    2011$970 -26.9%$33,150
    2010$1,327 +1%$33,150
    2009$1,313 +0%$33,150
    2008$1,313 $33,150
    2007-- $33,150 -3.5%
    2006-- $34,350 +11%
    2005-- $30,950
    2004-- $30,950
    2003-- $30,950 +14.8%
    2002-- $26,950
    2001-- $26,950
    2000-- $26,950 +2.7%
    1999-- $26,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45005