Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $223,375

    3561 Ingleside Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    6beds
    3,969sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1927
    -- sqft lot
    $243,100 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,100

    $219,000 - $270,000

    $1,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained duplex nestled in the heart of Shaker Heights! This property has been freshly painted both inside and out, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere. Each unit features a charming wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozying up on those crisp Ohio evenings. The spacious living and dining rooms are adorned with hardwood floors, providing timeless elegance and character, while NEWLY carpeted bedrooms and hallways ensure added comfort and warmth. The flexible layout is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Live in one unit and enjoy the convenience of rental income from the other or rent both units for a smart investment opportunity. With Point of Sale (POS) compliance in place (excluding the driveway and balcony), this home is truly move-in ready, saving you time and hassle. The location is unbeatable! Situated within short distance of Shaker Town Centre, you'll have easy access to a variety of local dining spots, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences, all set along scenic, tree-lined sidewalks. Plus, you're just minutes from parks, schools, and public transit, making it a perfect spot for anyone seeking a balance of comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a versatile, income-generating property in one of Shaker Heights' most sought-after neighborhoods!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nellie Tobbe nellie@nellierealtor.org440-279-3084,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Bought with:

    Kathryn Schenk, 2021004684

    Premier Heights Realty LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5077880MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,969
    • Total interior livable area: 3,969 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,835
    • Finished area below ground: 1,134

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 5,802 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73617008

Condition
    • Year built: 1927

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$223,375-0.7%$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5077880 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Pending sale$225,000$57/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5077880 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$225,000+36.4%$57/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5077880 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed$165,000$42/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #4457158 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Pending sale$165,000-5.7%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4457158 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$174,999+6.1%$44/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #4457158 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Contingent$165,000$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4457158 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Price change$165,000-5.7%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4457158 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$174,999+400%$44/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4457158 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listing removed$845
    Source: Transnational Property Investments LLC Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$845-2.3%
    10/29/2019Listed for rent$865+2.4%
    1/19/2018Listing removed$845
    11/27/2017Listed for rent$845+2.4%
    9/13/2016Listing removed$825+3.1%
    12/12/2015Listing removed$800
    Source: TPI.llc Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$800-5.9%
    Source: TPI.llc Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listed for rent$850-28.9%
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #3750879 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listing removed$1,195
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3379046 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listed for rent$1,195
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3379046 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$1,195
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3379046 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Listed for rent$1,195
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3379046 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Sold$35,000-12.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$39,900-11.1%$10/sqft
    Source: PROVIDENCE REALTY #3019483 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$44,900+49.7%$11/sqft
    Source: PROVIDENCE REALTY #3019483 Report a problem
    8/24/2009Sold$30,000-85%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2005Sold$200,000+81.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2000Sold$110,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,033 +7.3%$89,390 +36.1%
    2023$7,490 +3.4%$65,660
    2022$7,242 +0.3%$65,660
    2021$7,220 +3.2%$65,660 +10%
    2020$6,997 +1.5%$59,680
    2019$6,897 -1.8%$59,680
    2018$7,020 +1.4%$59,680 +6.7%
    2017$6,920 +4.2%$55,930
    2016$6,639 $55,930
    2015$6,639 -1.8%$55,930 +2%
    2014$6,761 +7.1%$54,850
    2013$6,311 +1.7%$54,850
    2012$6,203 -39.4%$54,850 -13.4%
    2011$10,232 +50.6%$63,320
    2010$6,796 -85.5%$63,320
    2009$46,901 +338.2%$63,320 -7%
    2008$10,703 +73.1%$68,080
    2007$6,184 +0.1%$68,080
    2006$6,176 +50.5%$68,080 +45%
    2005$4,105 +2.2%$46,940
    2004$4,014 +3.8%$46,940
    2003$3,868 +1.2%$46,940 +0.7%
    2002$3,821 -54.6%$46,620
    2001$8,420 $46,620
    2000$8,420 $46,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lomond