Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,700

    35624 N Conklin Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    1beds
    675sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $259,700 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $1,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,700

    $226,000 - $291,000

    $1,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled fall 2024!! Nestled in the trees, this "must see" secondary home sits on 10 wooded acres just 8miles SE of Elk, WA. A large, efficient kitchen features all new appliances and plenty of storage and counter space due to the center island with eating counter. Cozy up to the woodstove in the living room to read or watch tv or sit out on the covered deck and enjoy the mountain views. The spacious bedroom, with walk-in closet, allows for a king bed with areas for an office or craft table and a loveseat. Imagine a long soak in the jet tub at the end of a long day! An X-large pet door in laundry room allows easy access to fenced yard for your pets. Bring all the "toys"! There is plenty of room for parking and storage. Last but not least...All utilities, even Starlink internet, are included in the rent!! First, last and deposit due at signing. Most pets welcome with no pet fee. All utilities included. Expected to help with basic, rural yard care and snow removal. Background check required, inquire for link to apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall, Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 492749059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elk

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2014Sold$70,000$104/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201212437 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listing removed$70,000$104/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Price change$70,000-11.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Price change$79,500-11.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$89,500-9.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Price change$98,500-6.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Price change$105,500-8.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$115,000+5%$170/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201212437 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listing removed$109,500$162/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201120124 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$109,500-6.4%$162/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201120124 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Price change$117,000-15.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201028620 Report a problem
    2/9/2011Price change$138,500-7.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Top Gold Realty #201028620 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$150,000+114.3%$222/sqft
    Source: Kathy Lemons #201028620 Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$70,000+19.7%$104/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25024540 Report a problem
    12/24/2001Sold$58,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,202 +70.2%$275,230 +67%
    2023$1,294 -29.7%$164,840 -29.2%
    2022$1,840 +41.4%$232,740 +25.2%
    2021$1,301 +1.3%$185,950 +48.6%
    2020$1,285 +7.1%$125,170 +4.9%
    2019$1,199 $119,370 -0.3%
    2018$1,199 -12.1%$119,670 +3.5%
    2017$1,365 +6.3%$115,570 +12%
    2016$1,284 +42.6%$103,170 +1.8%
    2015$900 $101,370 -1.9%
    2014$900 -25%$103,300
    2013$1,200 -5.1%--
    2011$1,264 +8.4%--
    2010$1,166 --
    2009$1,166 +84.1%--
    2008$633 --
    2007$633 -16.9%$68,390
    2005$762 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99009