Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $161,600

    3563 Powers Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $161,600 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,600

    $137,000 - $183,000

    $1,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedrooms 2 Full bathrooms 1 year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08602400011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2008Sold$42,000-46.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2007Sold$77,854-17.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2004Sold$94,000+7.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2001Sold$87,500$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,222 +8.6%$42,150 +35.6%
    2024$2,046 +8.1%$31,075
    2023$1,893 $31,075
    2022-- $31,075
    2021-- $31,075 +55%
    2020$641 $20,050
    2019$641 -21.1%$20,050
    2018$812 -45.1%$20,050
    2017$1,480 +120.7%$20,050 +1.6%
    2016$671 +35.7%$19,725
    2014$494 $19,725
    2013-- $19,725 +27.3%
    2012-- $15,500
    2011-- $15,500 -24.6%
    2010-- $20,550
    2009-- $20,550 -14.6%
    2008-- $24,050
    2007-- $24,050
    2006-- $24,050
    2005-- $24,050 +9.6%
    2004-- $21,950
    2003-- $21,950
    2002-- $21,950
    2001-- $21,950 +12%
    2000-- $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh