Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    3564 Deertrail Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    5beds
    3,595sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $483,600 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $3,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,600

    $459,000 - $508,000

    $3,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With a fully finished basement, there is now over 3,500 finished sq.ft. in this well cared for and nicely updated 5 bedroom ranch with 3.5 bathrooms and 3-car garage. There's extensive landscaping throughout and enjoy its view from the vaulted sunroom or brick patio. Vaulted family room with gas fireplace. Formal dining room. Updated main hall bathroom. Totally remodeled Primary bathroom with skylight. Main floor laundry. The basement now features two large bedrooms, both with egress windows and walk-in closets, a very large rec room, study area and full bath. The roof, siding and skylights are all new in the past three years. There is an irrigation system, but has not been used by the seller. Don't forget that this home is located in an Association with multiple pools, playgrounds, basketball and tennis courts for a mere $40/month.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brent Scogland Customer:563-441-1776,

    Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf,

    Sara Scogland,

    Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    Bought with:

    Jeff Hill, S67650000

    Realty One Group Opening Doors

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4243703MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Quad City Area Realtor Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 11ft 0in
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 18ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 11ft 0in
    Other
    • Area: 1735
    Additional room
    • Description: Sunroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 11ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 11ft 0in
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6ft 0in x 5ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 21ft 0in
    Main level
    • Area: 1860
    Recreation room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 29ft 0in x 19ft 0in
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Blinds
    • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,860
    • Total interior livable area: 3,595 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 93
    • Features: Terraced/Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 842705424

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly
    • Services included: Play Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$415,000-1.2%$115/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4243703 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Pending sale$419,900$117/sqft
    6/22/2023Price change$419,900-1.2%$117/sqft
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$425,000+49.1%$118/sqft
    1/22/2021Sold$285,000-10.9%$79/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4216027 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Pending sale$319,900$89/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4216027 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$319,900-3%$89/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Opening Doors #QC4216027 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$329,900+147.1%$92/sqft
    6/29/1990Sold$133,500$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,956 +6.6%$451,200 +14.1%
    2024$5,586 -0.6%$395,300 +5.6%
    2023$5,620 +1%$374,400 +14.1%
    2022$5,562 +7.4%$328,180
    2021$5,180 -0.9%$328,180 +13.9%
    2020$5,227 -6.6%$288,020
    2019$5,599 +22.2%$288,020 -3.9%
    2018$4,582 -15.7%$299,770
    2017$5,436 +14.3%$299,770 +13.7%
    2016$4,754 $263,580 +4.4%
    2015$4,754 +3.3%$252,470
    2014$4,604 +2.3%$252,470
    2013$4,500 --
    2012$4,500 +18.4%$254,840 +2%
    2009$3,802 +4.9%$249,820
    2008$3,626 +3.7%$249,820
    2007$3,498 +3.5%--
    2003$3,380 +0.6%--
    2002$3,360 +8.8%--
    2001$3,088 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52722