Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3564 Partridge Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    3beds
    1,028sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor special! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, built in 1968, offers 1,028 sq. ft. of potential and charm, all in a prime location between Jefferson, I-12, Airline and Bluebonnet. Nestled in Flood Zone X, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors or anyone looking to make a property their own. The large backyard is fully fenced with chain-link, offering a private outdoor space with a covered patio and a brand-new storage building that adds extra functionality to the property. The neighborhood's paved sidewalks also make for easy strolls through the area.

UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024019641MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 106
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112.35
    • Width: 10.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96.3
    • Width: 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No Special Features
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 33.5
    • Width: 5
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 45.5
    • Width: 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.85
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 179.2
    • Length: 14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Parquet, Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,028
    • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Carport, Concrete, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 77' x 125'
    • Features: Shade Tree(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00817384
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024019641 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$120,000$117/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024019641 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$120,000$117/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024019641 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,383 +1654.9%$11,280 +70.9%
    2024$79 -81.9%$6,600
    2023$435 -0.2%$6,600
    2022$436 +2.1%$6,600
    2021$427 +0.2%$6,600
    2020$426 -41.4%$6,600 +10%
    2019$727 +1.3%$6,000
    2018$718 +80.5%$6,000
    2017$398 $6,000
    2016$398 +413.6%$6,000
    2015$77 -1.7%$6,000
    2014$79 $6,000
    2013$79 -88.7%$6,000
    2012$698 +8.8%$6,000
    2011$642 $6,000
    2010$642 +696.7%$6,000
    2009$81 $6,000
    2008$81 -3%$6,000
    2007$83 $6,000
    2006$83 $6,000
    2005$83 $6,000
    2004$83 -3.5%$6,000
    2003$86 $6,000
    2002$86 $6,000
    2001$86 +71.9%$6,000
    2000$50 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Drusilla