3564 Viola Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110
Home value
$561,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,379/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,379/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,379/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,166/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,166/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lynne A. Cole 931-473-3181,
Kirby Real Estate
Sigrun Anna Watson, 302217
Capital Real Estate Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 486 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27x18
Dining room
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Other
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x13
Kitchen
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Living room
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x14
Other
- Features: Florida Room
- Level: Florida Room
- Area: 475 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x19
Recreation room
- Features: Basement Level
- Level: Basement Level
- Area: 486 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,088
- Total interior livable area: 5,088 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,953
- Finished area below ground: 2,135
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Asphalt, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 16.20 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Views
- Topography: Cleared,Level,Views
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 095 00800 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mcminnville
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $549,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Contingent | $549,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000-21.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $699,800$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $699,8000%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $749,900-6.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+3616.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2004 | Sold | $21,500+330%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/1998 | Sold | $5,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 +0.3% | $141,500 +63.2% |
| 2024 | $1,706 -3.7% | $86,725 -3.7% |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $90,050 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $90,050 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $90,050 |
| 2020 | $1,772 -1.3% | $90,050 +12.7% |
| 2019 | $1,795 +14.3% | $79,925 |
| 2018 | $1,571 +0% | $79,925 |
| 2017 | $1,571 0% | $79,925 |
| 2016 | $1,571 -1.5% | $79,925 |
| 2015 | $1,595 -5.3% | $79,925 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $79,925 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $1,684 -0.2% | $84,377 0% |
| 2012 | $1,688 +0.2% | $84,387 |
| 2011 | $1,684 | $84,387 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,387 |
| 2009 | -- | $84,387 +15.3% |
| 2008 | $1,691 +0.8% | $73,214 +0.8% |
| 2007 | $1,678 | $72,658 |
| 2006 | $1,678 +47.3% | $72,658 +47.3% |
| 2005 | $1,140 | $49,342 |
| 2004 | $1,140 | $49,342 +1229.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,712 -77.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $16,528 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37110