Skip main navigation
Active
  • $4,250,000

    3565 Rivers Call Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30339

    7beds
    11,597sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $4,092,600 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Entertainer's Dream home! Stunning new-construction in a coveted gated Rivers Call neighborhood, just minutes from The Battery and Buckhead. Thoughtfully crafted with high end modern finishes, this home offers expansive open-concept living and exceptional attention to detail throughout. A dramatic two-story foyer opens to light-filled living spaces. The chef’s kitchen features a 12-foot marble island, custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, and a scullery for prep, plus a mudroom off the three-car garage. The main level includes a spacious guest suite, private office, and banquet-size dining room. The luxurious owner’s suite boasts a fireplace, private terrace, morning bar, two-story custom closet, dressing room, oversized shower, and stunning marble bath. All secondary bedrooms are generously sized with en-suite baths. An elevator serves all three levels. The terrace level has 12 ft ceilings, beautiful moldings- sports-bar concept, multiple living areas, full bar, gym, sauna, and additional guest suite. Outdoor living shines with a saltwater pool and pool house.
    122 days
    |
    857
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SHANNA BRADLEY,

    Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate 404-808-6295

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7702574MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 10
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Exercise Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Wine Cellar
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Mud Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Elevator, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Sauna, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 6
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 11,597
      • Total interior livable area: 11,597 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Rooftop
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 17103700160
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Other
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Street Lights
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rivers Call
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,000
      • Annual tax amount: $30,539
      • Date on market: 1/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $4,092,600

        $3.89M - $4.30M

        $5,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$4,250,000$366/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10670702 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Pending sale$4,250,000$366/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10670702 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$4,250,000+1187.9%$366/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7702574 Report a problem
        7/13/2022Sold$330,000+3.1%$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2022Price change$320,000+6.7%$28/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6941017 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Price change$300,000-20%$26/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9048397 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Listed for sale$375,000$32/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6941017 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Contingent$375,000$32/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6941017 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Pending sale$375,000$32/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9048397 Report a problem
        9/10/2021Listed for sale$375,000$32/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6941017 Report a problem
        1/1/2020Listing removed$375,000$32/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Results #6536720 Report a problem
        7/19/2019Price change$375,000-6%$32/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Results #6536720 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Price change$399,000-6.1%$34/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Results #8563643 Report a problem
        4/15/2019Listed for sale$425,000+325%$37/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Results #8563643 Report a problem
        10/29/2012Sold$100,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,980 $132,000
        2023$3,980 +9.3%$132,000 +10%
        2022$3,642 +15.4%$120,000 +15.4%
        2021$3,156 $104,000
        2020$3,156 $104,000
        2019$3,156 $104,000
        2018$3,156 $104,000
        2017$3,156 +5.6%$104,000
        2016$2,990 -2.4%$104,000
        2015$3,064 +58.7%$104,000 +60%
        2014$1,931 +61.1%$65,000 +62.5%
        2013$1,198 -60.3%$40,000 -60%
        2012$3,021 -0.2%$100,000
        2011$3,026 +5.3%$100,000
        2010$2,875 -26.5%$100,000 -26.5%
        2009$3,910 -3.4%$136,000
        2006$4,046 $136,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30339

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable