On Route 17 (Bridge Road) which is a heavily-trafficked North-South Thoroughfare. Zoned SFR. Buyer responsibility to rezone/apply for variance for this significant commercial opportunity on an economic corridor in Fast-Growing Northeastern Suffolk. Road Frontage on Route 17. Survey is available. Value in land, property conveys "As-is, Where is". Very Motivated Seller - open to offers.
For sale
$1,199,000
3568 Bridge Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435
4beds
1,780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$674/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Road frontage
- 1871 days |
- 146 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Fuqua,
BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-436-3636
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10102302
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Det 1 Car, Off Street, Converted Gar
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Corner, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 12BC1
- Zoning: RES
- Other equipment: Attic Fan
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $674/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,900
- Date on market: 4/2/2021
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,535/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 +3% | $306,700 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,188 +0.4% | $297,900 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $3,174 +4.9% | $291,200 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $3,025 +17.8% | $277,500 +20% |
| 2021 | $2,567 +4.5% | $231,300 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $2,458 -2.1% | $221,400 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $2,511 +124% | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $226,200 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $218,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,800 +7.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,000 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $208,300 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $218,800 -4.6% |
| 2009 | $2,088 | $229,400 |
| 2008 | $2,088 +8.1% | $229,400 +11.7% |
| 2007 | $1,931 +20.3% | $205,400 +35.7% |
| 2005 | $1,605 | $151,400 +29.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $116,900 +2.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $114,000 +5.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,900 +3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $103,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23435