Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    357 Hanover St, APT 2, Boston, MA 02113

    2beds
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    $3200! Available September 1! North End Boston 2bedroom 1 bath features: Hardwood floors Eat-in Kitchen with gas cooking Open living room Two queen sized bedrooms with closet space Tons of natural light No laundry in unit or building Pets negotiable MOVE IN COST: FIRST, SECURITY AND $500 CLEANING. CONTACT: Mario Fiume Anzalone Realty 383 Hanover Street Boston, MA 02113
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,200+3.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$3,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$3,000+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for rent$2,800+40%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN Report a problem
    10/23/2020Price change$2,000-20%
    Source: Anzalone Realty #72726110 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Anzalone Realty #72726110 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Anzalone Realty Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for rent$2,500+19%
    Source: Anzalone Realty Report a problem
    2/4/2018Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Greater Metropolitan Real Estate Report a problem
    2/16/2017Price change$2,100+5%
    Source: Greater Metropolitan Real Estate Report a problem
    1/21/2017Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Anzalone Realty #72099622 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End