Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (2/25)
    $518,900

    357 Kelley Rd, Hermon, ME 04401

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new flooringFresh paint throughout
    Welcome to 357 Kelley Road—a place that just feels like home the moment you pull in. With over 25 thousand dollars of recent upgrades and sitting on over 3 acres of peaceful, wooded land, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial has all the space you need and the updates you've been hoping for. Fresh paint throughout, brand-new flooring, a new front porch perfect for morning coffee, and new stairs leading to the cozy 3-season porch—it's all ready for you. The kitchen is bright and welcoming, with a pantry and all the appliances already in place—refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer—so you can just move in and start living. The radiant floor-heated, attached 2-car garage makes winter mornings a whole lot easier, and the loft above is great for storage or whatever fun project you've been dreaming about. Downstairs, the basement has a finished bonus room that works perfectly as a guest space, home office, or hobby room. It's the best of both worlds here—quiet, private, and surrounded by nature, yet just 10 minutes from I-95 and 15 minutes from Bangor International Airport. With low property taxes and plenty of charm, this home won't stay hidden for long. Come see it for yourself—you might just fall in love.
    350 days
    |
    297
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Burch,

    NextHome Experience

    Source: NextHome,MLS#: 1624829MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.21 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: HERMM061B009L001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hermon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $393,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,284
      • Date on market: 6/1/2025
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Price change$518,900-0.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$519,900-1.7%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Price change$529,000-1.9%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$539,000-1.8%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$549,000-1.8%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$559,000-1.8%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Price change$569,000-0.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$570,000+4.8%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$544,000-0.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$545,000-0.9%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Listed for sale$550,000+85.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1624829 Report a problem
        10/9/2018Sold$297,000-1%
        Source: Maine Listings #1355907 Report a problem
        7/22/2018Price change$299,900-7.7%
        Source: NextHome Experience #1355907 Report a problem
        6/14/2018Listed for sale$324,900
        Source: NextHome Experience #1355907 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,284 +1.6%$393,000 +9.5%
        2023$4,217 +15.8%$358,900 +17.3%
        2022$3,641 +2%$306,000 +2.8%
        2021$3,571 +2%$297,800 +2%
        2020$3,501 +3.9%$292,000 +3.9%
        2019$3,370 +3.3%$281,100
        2018$3,261 +7.8%$281,100 +13.3%
        2017$3,026 +5.6%$248,000 +3.9%
        2016$2,866 +2.3%$238,800 +2.3%
        2015$2,801 +2.9%$233,400 +2.9%
        2014$2,723 +0.7%$226,932 0%
        2013$2,704 +1.8%$227,000
        2012$2,656 +2%$227,000
        2011$2,604 $227,000 +0%
        2009-- $226,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04401

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable