Skip main navigation
Sold for $341,050
  • $341,050

    357 Levels Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $341,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover peaceful country living on 1.25 scenic acres with space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. This three bedroom, inviting home offers a bright and spacious layout highlighted by a huge sunroom filled with natural light—perfect for morning coffee, quiet reading, or taking in beautiful views of the surrounding countryside. Downstairs, the partially finished basement features a large gathering room, creating the ideal space for movie nights, game days, working out, or hosting guests. Step outside and enjoy your private backyard retreat with an in-ground pool featuring a new liner and a modern saltwater system in 2023, providing low-maintenance comfort all summer long. With plenty of yard space, partially fenced, and a tranquil country setting, this property offers the perfect blend of relaxation and room to entertain. Whether you're looking for a peaceful getaway or a place to create lasting memories, this charming country home delivers comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment all in one beautiful setting. SEE AGENT REMARKS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARY ANNE MULLENAX 304-276-0014,

    KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    Bought with:

    AMY SALISBURY, WVS250304111

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10163698MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring, Window Treatment
    Bedroom 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    Living room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring, Window Treatment
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Sump Pump,Concrete,Exterior Entry
    • Attic: Interior Access Only,Scuttle
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,478
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,346
    • Finished area below ground: 422

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, 3+ Cars
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 2418 330055.0004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Medical Facility
    Location
    • Region: Fairmont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$341,050+0.3%$193/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163698 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$339,900$192/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163698 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$339,900-11.5%$192/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163698 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$384,000-1.3%$217/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10144616 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$389,000$220/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10144616 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5 +0.8%$420
    2024$5 -93.1%$420 -93.1%
    2023$75 -0.2%$6,060
    2022$75 $6,060 +1%
    2021-- $6,000 +4.2%
    2020-- $5,760 +37.1%
    2019$53 +64%$4,200 +62.8%
    2018$32 +8.7%$2,580 +7.5%
    2017$29 -6.6%$2,400 -7%
    2016$32 $2,580 -4.4%
    2015$32 -0.9%$2,700 +4.7%
    2014$32 $2,580 +514.3%
    2003-- $420
    2002-- $420
    2001-- $420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26554