Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    357 Mission Villas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    3 beds1,800 sqft

    1room
    2housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in townhome
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice granite countersIn house laundry

    Room details

    Please note: $1300/month is for one private bedroom (not the entire townhouse). Two private bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, are available for rent in a bright and sunny 3 bed / 3.5 bath townhome. Available starting June 1, 2026. Nice and sunny new tri-level townhome at Mission Terrace - 3 bedroom/3.5 bathroom - Hardwood floor throughout the house, no carpet - Nice Granite counters - Full access to kitchen, living room and common area - In house laundry, dishwasher, microwave, oven - Maid performs bi-monthly cleaning for common area - Close to 78, Cal State San Marcos and Palomar College - 12 months lease, 1 month deposit - Shared utility (30%) - Single occupancy only - NO drug, NO smoking - Our home is secure, friendly and respectful. :) 12 month minimum
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 2 housemates
    Current pets
    • 1 cat

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • 12 month minimum

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2202105134

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,300-62.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$3,450-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$3,600-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for rent$3,700+37.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell BankerResidential Brokerage Report a problem
    4/8/2019Price change$2,695+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2016Sold$481,000$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92069