Skip main navigation
Sold for $426,000
  • $426,000

    357 North Maple Street, Enfield, CT 06082

    3beds
    2,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $426,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $3,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,500

    $392,000 - $461,000

    $3,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This welcoming home offers an abundance of living space! Built in 1996, it boasts a nice open floor plan. It's situated on 1.03 acres with a spacious private outdoor setting . Yard is fenced and backs to woods. The residence has three well-appointed bedrooms plus 2.1 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a full bath and large walk in closet. The formal living room features a vaulted ceiling and wood burning fire place. Dining Room sliders lead to the deck that overlooks the back yard. Kitchen is fully applianced with a nice Center Island. The finished lower level allows for an office or family room! Mechanics were updated in 2023. Central Air is installed in the upper level. The oversized 2 car garage has an abundance of storage space, plus, there's a separate two level 18x18 Storage Shed. The home is generator ready too! The design of this home creates a comfortable and functional living environment. You'll also enjoy the convenient location. NOTE: Multiple offers have been received . Seller requesting best and final by 7 PM Sunday 3/29

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudette Alaimo (860)559-0808,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 860-668-4589

    Bought with:

    Bryan Kaye, REB.0792129

    BKaye Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161421MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    Bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Tub w/Shower, Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Laundry Hookup, Laminate Floor
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Sliders, Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Laminate Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Smart Thermostat
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,688
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,388
    • Finished area below ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 539593
    • Zoning: R44
    • Other equipment: Generator Ready

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Enfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$426,000+7.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161421 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$394,900$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161421 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$394,900+83.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161421 Report a problem
    7/31/2002Sold$214,900+43.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G290459 Report a problem
    12/31/1998Sold$150,000+0.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1996Sold$149,600$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,407 +2.5%$184,900
    2024$6,251 +1.6%$184,900
    2023$6,150 +8.7%$184,900
    2022$5,656 +4.2%$184,900 +27.4%
    2021$5,427 +1.3%$145,190 +1.3%
    2020$5,357 $143,320
    2019$5,357 +2.3%$143,320
    2018$5,238 +5.7%$143,320
    2017$4,956 +2.8%$143,320 -1.8%
    2015$4,820 +2.4%$145,880
    2014$4,709 -0.1%$145,880
    2013$4,713 +5.1%$145,880
    2012$4,484 -6.2%$145,880 -19.8%
    2011$4,779 $181,860
    2010$4,779 +10%$181,860
    2009$4,343 -9.1%$181,860
    2008$4,779 $181,860
    2007$4,779 +17.2%$181,860 +69.3%
    2005$4,076 +4.9%$107,400
    2003$3,886 +38.6%$107,400 +10.9%
    1998$2,803 $96,810
    1997$2,803 $96,810
    1995-- $96,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06082