POSEY LAKE - freshly remodeled in 2024/2025, you will be impressed when you step into this 4 bedroom , 2 bath year around home with 2 car garage on a paved road. New stainless kitchen appliances,, granite counter tops, walnut accents, and new flooring throughout. Plus a washer/dryer and water softener. This all sport lake features natural gas, a central sewer system and cable. What more could you ask for? Buy soon and be part of the July 4th celebration on the lake!
Active
$435,000
357 Plank Rd, Hudson, MI 49247
4beds
1,512sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All sport lakeWater softenerGranite counter topsWalnut accentsNew stainless kitchen appliancesNew flooring throughout
- 2 days |
- 267 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia Rising 517-398-2185,
RE/MAX Preferred Realty 517-849-0043
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021046
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 21.00
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Posey Lake
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 99
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: RL0690011000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,120
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+19.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | $365,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 -14.9% | $109,063 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $114,339 +31.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $86,775 +8.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $79,770 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | -- |
| 2020 | $1,281 -11.1% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $90,300 +18.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $76,225 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $71,681 -1.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $72,918 +9.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $66,497 +2.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $65,112 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $62,200 +5.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,000 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,200 -7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $63,700 -1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,600 +20.3% |
| 2006 | $318 -73.5% | $53,700 +7.8% |
| 2005 | $1,200 +518.2% | $49,800 +5.3% |
| 2004 | $194 -84.7% | $47,300 +12.1% |
| 2002 | $1,273 | $42,200 +2.9% |
| 2001 | $1,273 | $41,000 +5.1% |
| 2000 | $1,273 | $39,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,550/mo
Principal & interest
$2144
Property taxes
$406
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49247