Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/6)
    $649,900

    357 Pound Road, Guyton, GA 31312

    3beds
    2,553sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Everything you need for country living and happy horses is waiting at 357 Pound Road! This move-in-ready farm features a 4-stall barn with tack/feed room, unique windows from the interior allow for a safe feeding routine, lofted storage, and a covered area for equipment. The pasture is enclosed with 3-wire high tensile electric fencing and seeded with TifQuik Bahia grass, ensuring a long growing season. The stately 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with 2553 heated and cooled sq ft has been lovingly updated with modern touches like quartz countertops, new appliances, and a spacious owner’s suite with jetted tub, walk in shower and double closets. Split floor plan with tile and LVP flooring throughout. Relax on the front porch and watch your horses graze, or ride down country roads to local trails. Located minutes from shopping, schools, and Savannah conveniences, this property offers the perfect blend of rural comfort, functionality, and the equestrian lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of!
    190 days
    |
    670
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber N. French 912-405-2870,

    Great GA Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA343368MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Fireplace, Programmable Thermostat
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,553 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,553
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Stairs
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Electric,Invisible,Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Shed(s), Grain Storage
      • Parcel number: 0321A006
      • Zoning: AR1
      • Zoning description: Agricutural,Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Hay Storage, Pasture, Stable(s), Tack Room

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,142
      • Annual tax amount: $4,052
      • Date on market: 11/8/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 190 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$649,900-3%$255/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10640366 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$669,900-2.9%$262/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10640366 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$689,900-3.1%$270/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA343368 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for sale$712,000+257.8%$279/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2019Sold$199,000-2.6%$78/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA207057 Report a problem
        5/16/2019Listed for sale$204,300+3.2%$80/sqft
        Source: Crossroads Realty #207057 Report a problem
        3/5/2019Sold$198,050+15.5%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2005Sold$171,500$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,842 +5.3%$139,257 +11.2%
        2024$3,648 +15.2%$125,235 +11.2%
        2023$3,168 -2.5%$112,598 +13.4%
        2022$3,248 +6.1%$99,327 +2.6%
        2021$3,060 +19.9%$96,798 +15.4%
        2020$2,552 -29.5%$83,868 -11.5%
        2019$3,619 +16.5%$94,812 +22.9%
        2018$3,105 0%$77,116
        2017$3,105 -0.1%$77,116 +1.3%
        2016$3,107 $76,136 0%
        2015-- $76,137 +0%
        2014-- $76,136
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31312

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable