Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $420,200

    357 Ridgewood Ave, Newark City, NJ 07112

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $420,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,200

    $382,000 - $458,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maritza Gutierrez 973-481-6669,

    Supreme Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Maritza Gutierrez

    Supreme Realty, Inc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3825628MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 24.6 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1403567000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newark

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Pending sale$210,000-6.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23003019 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$225,000+7.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3825628 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$210,000
    Source: NJMLS #23003019 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$210,000
    Source: GSMLS #3825628 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$210,000+1726.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3825628 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/1997Sold$11,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1997Sold$11,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,639 +5.2%$116,000
    2024$4,411 +0.1%$116,000
    2023$4,408 $116,000
    2022$4,408 $116,000
    2021$4,408 +1%$116,000
    2020$4,363 +37.4%$116,000
    2019$3,174 $116,000
    2018$3,174 -20.5%$116,000
    2017$3,990 +4%$116,000
    2016$3,838 +6.7%$116,000
    2015$3,597 +5%$116,000
    2014$3,425 +12.5%$116,000
    2013$3,045 +3.7%$116,000 +31.5%
    2012$2,935 +4.7%$88,200
    2011$2,805 +16.1%$88,200
    2010$2,416 +5.4%$88,200
    2009$2,292 +4.4%$88,200
    2008$2,196 $88,200
    2007$2,196 $88,200
    2006-- $88,200
    2005-- $88,200
    2004$1,905 $88,200
    2003-- $88,200 +1142.3%
    2002-- $7,100
    2001-- $7,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weequahic