Experience luxury living in the highly sought-after Villages of Fairview! This impeccable two-story home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an exceptional open-concept floorplan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step into the grand living room with soaring 18-foot ceilings, dramatic wall-to-wall windows, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and bright breakfast nook. The luxurious primary suite offers separate vanities, relaxing garden tub, separate shower, and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs features spacious secondary bedrooms, convenient Jack-and-Jill bath, and additional living areas ideal for game room, media room, or home office. Rich mahogany hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor, adding warmth and elegance throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in one exceptional package!
Key updates provide true move-in-ready peace of mind, including brand new carpet, new roof (2024), GE cooktop (2024), water heater with leak alarm (Winter 2025), and almost new Bosch dishwasher plus premium GE oven (Feb 2026). Enjoy enhanced water quality with the Eco whole-house water softener and drinking system installed in Summer 2023. Exceptional maintenance and premium upgrades make this home a rare find!
RARE FINANCING OPPORTUNITY! Qualified buyers may take advantage of an assumable FHA loan with an incredible 2.75% interest rate — an unmatched savings opportunity in today’s market!
For sale
$579,000
357 Spring Meadow Dr, Fairview, TX 75069
5beds
4,015sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully landscaped backyardDramatic wall-to-wall windowsStainless steel appliancesBright breakfast nookExceptional open-concept floorplanGranite countertopsRich mahogany hardwood floors
- 10 hours |
- 111 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jing Zhang 0482904 469-867-2178,
Real Estate Bridge 469-867-2178
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21272331
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,015 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R898800G00501
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Village Of Fairview Ph Ii
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $670 annually
- HOA name: Goodwin
- HOA phone: 214-445-2700
Location
- Region: Fairview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $603,402
- Annual tax amount: $9,965
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,000+48.8%$144/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21272331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Pending sale | $389,000$97/sqft |
Source: Listing Spark #14218214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$97/sqft |
Source: Listing Spark #14218214 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $395,000+64.7%$98/sqft |
Source: Listing Spark #14218214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2008 | Listing removed | $239,900$60/sqft |
Source: NCI #11012538 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $239,900$60/sqft |
Source: NCI #11012538 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 +2.9% | $603,402 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $8,046 +11.4% | $559,202 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,219 -10.5% | $508,365 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,062 -2.7% | $462,150 +10% |
| 2021 | $8,283 +0.9% | $420,136 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $8,208 -0.8% | $395,455 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $8,278 +4.7% | $415,485 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $7,909 +18.2% | $379,000 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $389,566 +10% |
| 2016 | $6,694 +15.1% | $354,077 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $326,254 +17.3% |
| 2014 | $5,815 | $278,066 +17.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $236,212 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $230,868 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $241,363 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $253,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $253,000 -1.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $255,711 -4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $268,993 +313.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75069