3570 Devils Glen Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Home value
$230,200
$212,000 - $251,000
$1,987/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,987/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,987/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,675/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,675/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Lank Customer:563-441-1776,
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport
Lonna Woods, B41271000/475.115537
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 5in x 11ft 4in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11ft 5in x 10ft 5in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 8ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8ft 8in x 8ft 5in
Other
- Area: 350
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 8ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 11ft 2in x 8ft 5in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 586
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10ft 4in x 12ft 0in
Upper level
- Area: 580
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,166
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 8415458C0
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Steel Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bettendorf
- Subdivision: Cedar Wood
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $177 monthly
- Services included: Pool, Snow Removal, Lawn Care
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $215,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000+136.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2016 | Sold | $95,000-17.3%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Pending sale | $114,900$76/sqft |
Source: Grampp Realty #4166214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2015 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$76/sqft |
Source: Grampp Realty #4166214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,900+37.9%$79/sqft |
Source: Grampp Realty #4166214 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Sold | $86,951-24.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2009 | Sold | $115,500+2.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2007 | Sold | $112,500$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 -1.5% | $176,800 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $2,596 -1.7% | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,642 +1% | $166,100 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $2,616 +1.3% | $145,220 |
| 2021 | $2,582 +2.1% | $145,220 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $2,528 +7.6% | $135,550 |
| 2019 | $2,349 +6.2% | $135,550 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $2,211 -4% | $124,490 |
| 2017 | $2,304 +14.6% | $124,490 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $115,540 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $2,010 +3.8% | $110,210 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $110,210 |
| 2013 | $1,936 +2% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,898 +26.2% | $111,460 +5.2% |
| 2009 | $1,504 -2.8% | $105,980 |
| 2008 | $1,548 +14.8% | $105,980 |
| 2007 | $1,348 +0.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,336 -3% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,378 +8.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,274 +1.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,260 +4.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,208 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52722