Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $535,000

    58 Bascom Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223

    4beds
    3,609sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $544,400 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $4,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,400

    $485,000 - $610,000

    $4,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to live on a quiet cul-de-sac with green space behind. The charming front yard welcomes guest with extensive landscaping and accent lighting. The open foyer gives a full view through the dining area and massive living area to the wall of windows on the back of the room. The built-ins and double sided fireplace are wonderful highlights to both the living room and the hearth room. The hearth room, eat in kitchen space and kitchen are a open and allow for wonder conversation space while cooking. The primary suite is on the opposite side of the main level. Upstairs features three bedrooms, a hall bathroom and a Jack and Jill bathroom. There is a bonus room upstairs that could easily be used as a fifth bedroom. See agent remarks

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren H Clark 501-580-5048,

    Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    Bought with:

    Valerie Moran, AR

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25032145MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Attic Vent-Turbo
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,609
    • Total interior livable area: 3,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 33 x 50 x 189 x 161 x 173
    • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53L0260126200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Mandatory Fee
    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: CHENAL VALLEY BASCOM PLACE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $446 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$535,000-2.4%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25032145 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$548,000-0.2%$152/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25032145 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$549,000+1.9%$152/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25032145 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Sold$539,000-1.8%$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25008954 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$549,000+45.2%$152/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25008954 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold$378,000-5.3%$105/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #19035656 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$399,000-7.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #19035656 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$429,900-2.3%$119/sqft
    11/6/2019Listed for sale$439,900$122/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,613 -17.3%$79,510 -8.3%
    2023$5,577 +9.1%$86,740 +9.1%
    2022$5,113 +9.2%$79,510 +10%
    2021$4,684 +9.6%$72,280
    2020$4,273 $72,280
    2019$4,273 -0.6%$72,280
    2018$4,298 $72,280
    2017$4,298 $72,280 +1.2%
    2016$4,298 -7.1%$71,390
    2015$4,626 $71,390
    2014$4,626 $71,390
    2013$4,626 $71,390 -1.7%
    2012-- $72,640 -2.9%
    2011-- $74,778
    2010-- $74,778
    2009-- $74,778 -15%
    2008-- $87,980
    2007-- $87,980 +27.5%
    2005-- $68,990
    2004-- $68,990 +27.6%
    2003-- $54,082
    2002-- $54,082
    2001-- $54,082

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72223