Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $2K (5/11)
    $354,990

    3574 E Violet Ridge Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    3beds
    1,865sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $128/mo HOA

    What's special

    Primary suitePoplar cabinetsCovered back patioWalk-in closetGranite countertopsModern kitchenCeramic tile flooring throughout
    This single-story home features an expansive great room, covered back patio, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The modern kitchen showcases granite countertops, poplar cabinets, an island, pantry, and Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances, including an electric range and dishwasher. The den makes for an at-home office or can be converted to bedroom 4. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and adjoining bath with a tub/shower and dual sink vanity. Home is to be built and buyer may choose features and homesites that are not included in this base price. Call today for more information. Base price range does not include lot premiums and/or additional upgrades other than included features. Property taxes are not available to date.
    754 days
    |
    97
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank R Evans 520-419-7166,

    KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.,

    Marisa Espinoza,

    KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22410424MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,865
      • Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Smart Panel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 222221500
      • Zoning: Pima County - TR
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Walking Trail
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Park
      • Services included: Common Area Maint
      • HOA fee: $128 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Tucson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/26/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 755 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,789/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$354,990+0.6%$190/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$352,990+0.9%$189/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$349,990-2.8%$188/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$359,990+0.6%$193/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$357,990+1.4%$192/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Price change$352,990+0.6%$189/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$350,990+0.3%$188/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$349,990+0.9%$188/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Price change$346,990+0.3%$186/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Price change$345,990-8%$186/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        12/13/2024Price change$375,990-1.3%$202/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$380,990+0.3%$204/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$379,990-1.3%$204/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        7/15/2024Price change$384,990-2.5%$206/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Listed for sale$394,990$212/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410424 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85739

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable