3575 New Hope Rd, Alexandria, TN 37012
What's special
- 87 days |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Medana Hemontolor 615-330-8038,
EXIT Rocky Top Realty 615-443-3130,
Judy C. Cox 615-330-7269,
EXIT Rocky Top Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Living room
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x18
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 021 00405 000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,600
- Annual tax amount: $299
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
Medana Hemontolor
(615) 330-8038
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $179,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $179,000-14.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $210,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $210,000-12.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000+378%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2014 | Sold | $50,000-8.3%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Price change | $54,500-2.5%$43/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1582539 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $55,900-6.7%$44/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1582539 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Listing removed | $59,900$47/sqft |
Source: Cumberland Valley Realty & Auction #1107706 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $59,900+33.1%$47/sqft |
| 3/31/2006 | Sold | $45,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $299 +25.5% | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $238 +15.6% | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $206 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,900 +22.4% |
| 2020 | $207 | $9,725 |
| 2019 | $207 +15.8% | $9,725 |
| 2018 | $178 +0.2% | $9,725 |
| 2017 | $178 | $9,725 |
| 2016 | $178 +13% | $9,725 |
| 2015 | $158 -5.4% | $9,725 -5.4% |
| 2014 | $166 | $10,275 |
| 2013 | $166 +0.5% | $10,275 +0.5% |
| 2011 | $166 +2.7% | $10,225 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $161 | $11,050 |
| 2009 | $161 -33.4% | $11,050 -33.4% |
| 2008 | $242 -0.5% | $16,600 +15.9% |
| 2007 | $244 -10.5% | $14,325 |
| 2006 | $272 +25.8% | $14,325 |
| 2005 | $216 -7.4% | $14,325 |
| 2004 | $234 | $14,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37012