Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,200

    3576 Cherry Bloom Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $283,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,200

    $263,000 - $303,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom gem is ready for you to move in. The house offers the elegance of luxury vinyl, carpet and tile flooring, providing both style and durability. Prepare culinary delights in this beautiful kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances that elevate your cooking experience to new heights. With ample counter space and cabinets, organizing your kitchen essentials becomes a breeze, ensuring both functionality and style. 12 month lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1505901225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2021Sold$205,000$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8896259 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$205,000$103/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6814685 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$205,000+66.8%$103/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6814685 Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Collection by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #8384092 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8384092 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Sold$122,900$61/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5570368 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Pending sale$122,900$61/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5570368 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for sale$122,900$61/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5570368 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Pending sale$122,900$61/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5570368 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listed for sale$122,900+44.5%$61/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5570368 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$85,050-5.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listed for sale$90,000+172.7%$45/sqft
    Source: CARRINGTON REAL ESTATE SVCS.U #07438448 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Listing removed$33,000$17/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    2/24/2015Price change$33,000-13.2%$17/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$38,000-78.8%$19/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    1/6/2015Sold$179,134+5.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/12/2005Sold$169,900+6.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2004Sold$160,000+1%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2001Sold$158,400+68.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/1994Sold$93,800$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,212 -2.9%$109,840 -0.1%
    2024$3,309 +13.3%$110,000 -8.9%
    2023$2,921 +12.2%$120,760 +47.3%
    2022$2,604 +41.2%$82,000 +21.9%
    2021$1,844 +0.9%$67,280 +1.4%
    2020$1,828 +0.2%$66,360 +2.5%
    2019$1,825 +16.6%$64,720 +20.2%
    2018$1,565 +3.1%$53,840 +6.8%
    2017$1,518 -9.8%$50,400 +66.4%
    2016$1,683 $30,280
    2014$1,683 $30,280
    2013-- $30,280
    2012-- $30,280 -25.3%
    2011-- $40,512 -14.2%
    2010$1,487 $47,240
    2009$1,487 -13.7%$47,240 -25.2%
    2008$1,724 -0.8%$63,160
    2007$1,737 $63,160
    2006$1,737 -36.7%$63,160
    2005$2,743 +2.8%$63,160 +3.1%
    2004$2,668 +7.4%$61,240 +6.4%
    2003$2,484 +2.4%$57,560
    2002$2,426 +491.9%$57,560 +475.6%
    2001$410 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034