Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    3577 Hunters Creek Road, Carnesville, GA 30521

    --beds
    --baths
    4.21Acres
    Land
    Built in 1985
    4.21 Acres Lot
    $143,300 Zestimate®
    $33/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,300

    $112,000 - $178,000

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No sign. 4.12 acres

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Adair 706-207-6911,

    HOMEWISE REALTORS - Greater GA Realty

    Bought with:

    Jamie Adair, 304015

    HOMEWISE REALTORS - Greater GA Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CL345614MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018063
    • Zoning: 007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$30,000-43.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CL345614 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Sold$53,278+77.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2025Pending sale$30,000$33/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661121 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$30,000-43.4%$33/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661121 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Pending sale$53,000$58/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10656530 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$53,000$58/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10656530 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$453 +10.2%$21,378 +11%
    2023$411 +9.4%$19,257 +16.3%
    2022$376 -13.1%$16,559 -6.5%
    2021$432 +2.4%$17,714
    2020$422 $17,714
    2019$422 +8.2%$17,714 +10.9%
    2018$390 +4%$15,966 +13.5%
    2017$375 +6.6%$14,065 +15.6%
    2016$352 $12,167 -13.5%
    2015-- $14,064 +2.1%
    2014-- $13,770 -0.6%
    2013-- $13,847
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $22,302 -4.3%
    2006-- $23,305 -5.2%
    2005-- $24,590
    2004-- $24,590 +21.2%
    2003-- $20,284
    2002-- $20,284 +32.4%
    2001-- $15,322
    2000-- $15,322

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30521